Don’t miss this move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath home in a desirable neighborhood just a stone’s throw from a park! Well-appointed updates & neutral paint create a bright, clean backdrop that complements any style. The heart of the home—the centrally located kitchen w/breakfast area & adjoining family space—is perfect for gathering/everyday living. Enjoy an oversized living area w/a beautiful stone fireplace, plus a spacious privacy fenced backyard. Homes in this location & price range go quickly—Come Tour!
For sale
$200,000
4602 Karla St, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
3beds
1,593sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$195,600 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful stone fireplaceNeutral paintWell-appointed updatesAdjoining family spaceCentrally located kitchenBright clean backdropBreakfast area
- 62 days |
- 367 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
TERRA HUGHETT,
Soaring Realty
Source: WFAR,MLS#: 182552
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,593
- Total interior livable area: 1,593 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: 0.5 Acres or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 141935
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,424
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
$195,600
$186,000 - $205,000
$1,866/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+0.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $198,900+42.2%$125/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,900$88/sqft |
Source: SOARING REALTY #158610 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,424 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $3,268 +7.2% | $188,696 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $3,048 -15.1% | $177,209 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,591 -10.5% | $161,099 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,013 +126.7% | $146,454 +42.4% |
| 2020 | $1,770 +6.7% | $102,846 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,660 +13.1% | $93,496 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,467 +1.4% | $84,996 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $1,447 +2.3% | $81,861 +0% |
| 2016 | $1,414 -21% | $81,847 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $81,378 -4.5% |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $85,231 +0.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $84,750 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,776 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,776 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $87,650 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,281 +3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,060 -1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,338 +5.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,016 +9.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,464 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,871 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76310