A quiet, secluded escape on 2.5 acres, fully furnished and ready to use. This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat sits within minutes of Letchworth State Park — easy access to the gorge, the waterfalls, and miles of trails without the crowds of a resort.
A guest bunkhouse with a bed and electric offers comfortable overflow sleeping for visitors. A storage shed and fire pit round out the property, giving you everything you need for a true off-the-grid feel without sacrificing the basics.
English Hill State Forest (1,394 acres) and Keeney Swamp State Forest (2,355 acres) are also close by, putting thousands of additional acres of public land within easy reach.
The property comes fully furnished — just arrive and settle in. Whether you're here for the hiking, the hunting, or simply the quiet, this is the perfect space for recreation and getting away from it all, surrounded by some of the finest natural scenery the region has to offer.
Active
$159,900
4603 Chapman Rd, Hunt, NY 14846
1beds
566sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
2.5 Acres Lot
$154,700 Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 410 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
NextHome Brixwood 585-204-0612,
Andrew Roorbach 716-983-9671
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1678463
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Propane, Baseboard, Stove
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 566
- Total interior livable area: 566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 349 x 306
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 02540000700000010120120000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,200
- Annual tax amount: $883
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$154,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,111/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900+5.8%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Sold | $151,200+8%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Pending sale | $140,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listing removed | $140,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Pending sale | $140,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14846