Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,099,900

    4603 Lasso Path, Austin, TX 78745

    3beds
    2,469sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,099,900 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $3,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,099,900

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $3,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in South Austin, Lasso Path is a meticulously updated mid-century modern oasis, with heated pool and a car lover's dream workshop complete with working car lift. From the cozy two-way fireplace to the light filled living areas, this captivating 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home exudes a warm and inviting atmosphere. Inside, youll find an updated gourmet kitchen equipped with sleek quartz countertops, custom tile selections, and stainless steel appliances. Custom woodwork and bamboo floors create eye-catching views from every space of the house. The primary bedroom & bathroom are filled with thoughtful details - automatic light filtering and blackout shades, spa-like finishes, and access to your backyard retreat. Large windows intertwine the outdoor living with indoor comfort - the outdoor living area features a heated plunge pool, fire pit, and plentiful seating all surrounded with lush landscaping and custom lighting. In addition to the homes 1,869 square feet there is a 600 square foot, full-blown insulated and air-conditioned workshop. Currently used as additional living space, the workshop is also a functioning garage with working car lift and 15 ceilings. A fully owned solar system and rain collection system makes ease of living through Texas summers. Located within minutes to downtown along with nearby Central Market & Whole Foods, Sunset Valley shopping center, and only 15 minutes to the airport.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Douglas Elliman,MLS#: 7990257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,469
    • Total interior livable area: 2,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 800285

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin
    • Subdivision: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,175,000$476/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #7990257 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$1,175,000$476/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #7990257 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$1,175,000$476/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7990257 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000-11.3%$476/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7990257 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listing removed$6,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for rent$6,850+5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$6,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$6,500-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$7,000+12%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$6,250+6.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #1355426 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$1,325,000+15.2%$537/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1355426 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for rent$5,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #3889610 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Contingent$1,150,000$466/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3889610 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$1,150,000+260.6%$466/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3889610 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/19/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/8/2012Pending sale$318,900$129/sqft
    Source: Turner Residential LLC #6980107 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listed for sale$318,900+34.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Turner Residential LLC #6980107 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/30/2012Pending sale$236,500$96/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2239415 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Price change$236,500-2.5%$96/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2239415 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Pending sale$242,500$98/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2239415 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,925 +1.7%$938,547 -1.4%
    2024$18,605 +8.2%$952,308 -1.1%
    2023$17,188 +70.1%$963,000 +64.8%
    2022$10,106 $584,220 +10%
    2021-- $531,109 +10%
    2020$9,744 +16.6%$482,826 -1.8%
    2019$8,360 +17.4%$491,669 +25.5%
    2018$7,118 $391,896 +10%
    2017$7,118 +24.9%$356,269 +13.2%
    2016$5,701 $314,839 +10%
    2015$5,701 $286,217 +10%
    2014$5,701 $260,197 +7%
    2013-- $243,133 +16.2%
    2012-- $209,208 +46.7%
    2011-- $142,618 -35.9%
    2010-- $222,593 -15%
    2009-- $262,021 +15.4%
    2008-- $226,974 +11.9%
    2007-- $202,790 +21.7%
    2006-- $166,680 +0.8%
    2005-- $165,359

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westgate