Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    4604 Bolen Huse Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    3beds
    1,275sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 30 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fenced backyardHard surface flooring throughout
    Discover this beautiful coming-soon property, proudly presented by FPM, where style meets comfort. Welcome to 4604 Bolen Huse Road, Memphis, TN 38128! Home Features: - 2 Car Garage - Hard surface flooring throughout - Bright and spacious living area - Fireplace - Modern kitchen with large shaker cabinets - Ask us about our Appliance package - Large fenced backyard - Heat + Air + Ventilation 4604 Bolen Huse Road is conveniently located near Egypt Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt Middle School, and Raleigh Egypt High School. This property also offers quick access to nearby parks, popular restaurants, marketplaces, and major highways. Ready to make it yours? Visit our website now to schedule a tour or view more available properties!
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Mirrors, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0147TA00082

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$1,350-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$1,365-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Price change$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$1,395-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for rent$1,445$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for rent$1,445+45.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Sold$142,000-2.1%$111/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10149906 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Contingent$145,000$114/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10149906 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for sale$145,000+113.2%$114/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10149906 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: RentMemphis LLC Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for rent$995+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RentMemphis LLC Report a problem
    5/6/2018Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: RentMemphis LLC Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for rent$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RentMemphis LLC Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: RentMemphis LLC Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: RentMemphis LLC Report a problem
    9/2/2009Sold$68,000-35.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2009Price change$105,000-4.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Real Pro Systems #3171301 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listed for sale$110,000$86/sqft
    Source: Real Pro Systems #3171301 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Raleigh