Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $200,000

    4604 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    2beds
    1,755sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $198,500 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Timeless mid-century charm throughoutOffice spaceCustom built-insViews of the backyardCentral air conditioningWood-paneled four-seasons roomClassic fireplace
    Welcome to this inviting 1952 ranch offering easy one-level living and 1,755 sq ft of finished space. The light-filled living room greets you with a classic fireplace and custom built-ins, perfect for cozy evenings and showcasing treasured decor. An open flow leads to a dedicated kitchen and dining area that keeps the chef connected to the action. Just beyond, the wood-paneled four-seasons room provides views of the backyard and makes an ideal spot for morning coffee or sunset lounging year-round. Just off the living room, you'll find an office space and two bedrooms served by a full bathroom. Downstairs, a second full bath, laundry/utility zone with washer and dryer, and a versatile family room with a wet bar extend your entertaining options. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, hardwood accents, and timeless mid-century charm throughout. Move in, unpack, and start living the good life, inside and out!
    11 days
    |
    1,543
    |
    104
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Feldpausch 517-669-8118,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt 517-669-8118,

    Feldpausch Brewster 517-668-6712,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 295745MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 129.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.17 x 9.83
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 106.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10.67
      Den
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 162.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.75 x 13.83
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 221.13 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.17 x 12.17
      Family room
      • Description: Wet bar
      • Features: Wet Bar
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 277.29 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21.33 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 145.36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.58 x 9.33
      Living room
      • Description: Built ins, fireplace
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Area: 275.21 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21.17 x 13
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 70.65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.5 x 9.42
      Other
      • Description: 4 Season Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 241.33 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.83 x 12.17
      Other
      • Description: Storage
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 73.76 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.83 x 9.42
      Utility room
      • Description: Washer and Dryer
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 98.91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.5 x 9.42
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,427
      • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,467
      • Finished area below ground: 288

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 66 x 132
      • Features: Back Yard, City Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Foundation area: 960
      • Parcel number: 33250515480022
      • Zoning description: Zoning
      • Special conditions: Trust
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Holt

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,595
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $198,500

        $189,000 - $208,000

        $1,901/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$200,000$114/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295745 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,558 $101,300 +5.9%
        2023-- $95,700 +13.4%
        2022-- $84,400 +6%
        2021-- $79,600 +5.2%
        2020-- $75,700 +21.9%
        2019$2,748 $62,100 +16.3%
        2018$2,748 +0.6%$53,400
        2017$2,731 $53,400 +2.3%
        2016$2,731 $52,200 +3.2%
        2015$2,731 $50,600 +2.6%
        2014$2,731 $49,300 -5.9%
        2013-- $52,400 -2.2%
        2012-- $53,600 -4.8%
        2011-- $56,300 -5.2%
        2010-- $59,400 -5.3%
        2009-- $62,700 -9%
        2008-- $68,900
        2007-- $68,900
        2006-- $68,900 +5.4%
        2005-- $65,400 +4.8%
        2004-- $62,400 +19.3%
        2003-- $52,300 +27.9%
        2002-- $40,900 +7.3%
        2001-- $38,100 +2.7%
        2000-- $37,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48842

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable