Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $190,000

    906 24th St, Orlando, FL 32805

    1beds
    440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $185,400 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large front yardNew refrigeratorDouble lot
    This WELL PRICED PROPERTY IS READY FOR INVESTORS OR PRIMARY HOME OWNERS! Let's begin with this home is situated on a DOUBLE LOT . THE R2 zoning is for duplexes if desired. AND A 2026 NEW ROOF!!!! If you want to keep the home on one and separate the other parcel to build feel free! This home comes with a detached structure which was previously used for additional income. Please check with the zoning . Large gate at the front allows some security prior to entering the property. You will first notice a LARGE front yard as you arrive at the property. The main home is at the left rear of the property . This home features 1 bedroom and one bath. The kitchen is cozy with a NEW REFRIGERATOR. The property previously had a septic but has since been update to public sewer. The LARGE OAKS on the property almost give you that country feeling to the home as well as providing shade from that Florida Sun! The home is a few miles from downtown Orlando and ready to move to the next home owner ! This property as previously rented for 1650 but the tenants have moved on and now it is time to sell !!!!!
    5 days
    |
    437
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dean Gonzalez 407-325-7804,

    KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY 407-393-5901

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6405568MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 776
      • Total interior livable area: 440 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None, Storage
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Transit
      • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032329018041040
      • Zoning: R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ANGEBILT ADD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $432/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,805
      • Annual tax amount: $2,718
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $185,400

        $176,000 - $195,000

        $1,629/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$190,000+663.1%$432/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6405568 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$1,650$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,650$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/19/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/12/2022Listed for rent$1,650$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for rent$1,650+32%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/2/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/7/2022Listed for rent$1,250+28.2%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/25/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/14/2020Listing removed$975$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2020Listed for rent$975$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/15/2019Listing removed$975$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/11/2019Listed for rent$975+2.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/16/2018Listing removed$950$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/26/2018Listed for rent$950$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/14/2015Listing removed$24,900$57/sqft
        Source: CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY CO #O5408278 Report a problem
        12/8/2015Listed for sale$24,900-4.2%$57/sqft
        11/2/2015Sold$26,000-7.1%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/28/1994Sold$28,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,577 +7.9%$135,805 +3.8%
        2023$2,388 +153.1%$130,886 +337.5%
        2022$944 +2.3%$29,916 +10%
        2021$922 +6%$27,196 +10%
        2020$870 +22.1%$24,724 +10%
        2019$713 +8.4%$22,476 +10%
        2018$658 $20,433 +0%
        2017$658 -39.7%$20,423 +20.9%
        2016$1,091 +5.3%$16,886 +36.7%
        2015$1,037 +8.5%$12,356 -12.3%
        2014$955 -2%$14,087 +32%
        2013$974 -1.5%$10,674 -3.4%
        2012$989 +0.8%$11,049 -0.7%
        2011$981 -2.5%$11,123 -11.9%
        2010$1,007 $12,631 -68.2%
        2009-- $39,719 -42.6%
        2008$1,907 +485.9%$69,138 -13.7%
        2007$325 -0.4%$80,072 +12.9%
        2006$327 +9.4%$70,925 +19.9%
        2005$299 +5.8%$59,152 +86.7%
        2004$282 +8.4%$31,682 +1.2%
        2003$261 +9%$31,297 +3.2%
        2002$239 +6.5%$30,337 +7.8%
        2001$224 +6.3%$28,132 +2.5%
        2000$211 $27,446

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,318/mo
        Principal & interest
        $981
        Property taxes
        $337
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Holden Heights

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          66 / 100
          Bikeable