Skip main navigation
$559,999

644 Mystic Gardens Dr, Apopka, FL 32703

4beds
2,245sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
8,769 Square Feet Lot
$559,000 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$85/mo HOA

What's special

Large islandChef-inspired kitchenSmart split floor planAmple counter spaceZero-entry poolWalk-in pantryLarge walk-in closet
Pre-Construction. To be built. Estimated Completion – June, 2026! This is your opportunity to personalize your brand-new single-family home in the highly desired Eden Crest community. This pre-construction, to-be-built Elevation C, Everly floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and 2,240 square feet of thoughtfully designed, open-concept living—all on one level. Step through the impressive 8' front door into a welcoming foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings and an airy layout that flows seamlessly into the expansive great room, dining area, and kitchen. The chef-inspired kitchen features 42" upper cabinets, a large island, ample counter space, stainless steel appliances including gas range, a walk-in pantry, and a window over the sink offering beautiful backyard views. Just off the great room, a triple sliding glass door opens to your private patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The Everly features a smart split floor plan, giving the spacious primary suite maximum privacy. This retreat includes dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. You’ll also appreciate the generous laundry room conveniently located just off the oversized 3-car garage—ideal for vehicles, storage, or hobby space. At Eden Crest, you’ll find more than just a new home—you’ll find a place to grow, connect, and thrive. Ideally located near SR-429, SR-414, I-4, and the Wekiva Parkway, you’re just 30 minutes from Downtown Orlando and world-famous attractions, while still enjoying a peaceful, connected setting. With a zero-entry pool, dog park, playground, and scenic walking trails, Eden Crest is designed for easy living and everyday enjoyment in one of Central Florida’s most desirable locations—all with a low HOA and NO CDD fees. DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or renderings are for illustrative purposes only and may depict upgraded landscaping, elevations, decorative features, or optional upgrades that may not be included in the home offered. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
88 days
|
203
|
17
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Bill Maltbie 813-819-5255,

MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7883028MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, Shower No Tub
  • Level: First
Balcony porch lanai
  • Level: First
  • Area: 128 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x8
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x13
Great room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 527 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x31
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
Features
  • High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,245
  • Total interior livable area: 2,245 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 29x40
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
Lot
  • Size: 8,769 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 55 x 133
  • Features: Sidewalk
Details
  • Parcel number: 182128239000270
  • Zoning: 00
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Cement Siding, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Pre-Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder model: EVERLY
  • Builder name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Warranty included: Yes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Dog Park, Playground, Pool
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
  • Subdivision: Eden Crest
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Recreational Facilities
  • HOA fee: $85 monthly
  • HOA name: HARTIZEN HOMES
Location
  • Region: Apopka

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
  • Date on market: 2/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 78 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved
Community
855 Emerald Grove Drive, Apopka, FL 32703

Source: Hartizen Homes

20 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
644 Mystic Gardens Dr
$559,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
640 Emerald Grove Dr$349,9993 bed / 3 bathAvailable
644 Emerald Grove Dr$349,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
715 Blissful Gardens Way$349,9993 bed / 3 bathAvailable
636 Emerald Grove Dr$354,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
648 Emerald Grove Dr$359,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
652 Emerald Grove Dr$374,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
722 Blissful Gardens Way$379,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
632 Emerald Grove Dr$384,9994 bed / 3 bathAvailable
826 Emerald Grove Dr$509,9994 bed / 2 bathAvailable
810 Emerald Grove Dr$549,9994 bed / 4 bathAvailable
574 Emerald Grove Dr$568,4904 bed / 4 bathAvailable
687 Emerald Grove Dr$659,9995 bed / 4 bathAvailable
714 Blissful Gardens Way$339,9993 bed / 3 bathPending
710 Blissful Gardens Way$349,9993 bed / 3 bathPending
718 Blissful Gardens Way$360,5403 bed / 3 bathPending
707 Blissful Gardens Way$394,9994 bed / 4 bathPending
778 Emerald Grove Dr$488,4704 bed / 2 bathPending
647 Emerald Grove Dr$567,2894 bed / 4 bathPending
823 Emerald Grove Dr$610,0005 bed / 4 bathPending

Source: Hartizen Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$559,000

$531,000 - $587,000

$2,960/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Price change$559,999+0.2%$249/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7883028 Report a problem
4/2/2026Price change$558,999+0.4%$249/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7883028 Report a problem
3/31/2026Price change$556,999+0.4%$248/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7883028 Report a problem
3/3/2026Price change$554,999+4.7%$247/sqft
Source: Hartizen Homes Report a problem
2/19/2026Price change$529,999+1%$236/sqft
Source: Hartizen Homes Report a problem
2/13/2026Listed for sale$524,999$234/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7883028 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 32703