8606 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
Newly built
No waiting required — this home is brand new and ready for you to move in.
What's special
- 6 days |
- 252 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lennar
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Beneva Glen : Calligraphy Series
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
About the community
Source: Lennar Homes
7 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 8606 Caragh Lake Ave | $472,500 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 8630 Caragh Lake Ave | $456,100 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 8621 Caragh Lake Ave | $462,500 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 8624 Caragh Lake Ave | $482,100 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 8627 Caragh Lake Ave | $462,550 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available August 2026 |
| 8636 Caragh Lake Ave | $484,050 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available August 2026 |
| 8635 Caragh Lake Ave | $493,950 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available August 2026 |
Source: Lennar Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$474,100
$450,000 - $498,000
$2,723/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $472,500-0.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $474,800-1.1%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000+1.1%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $475,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $475,000-0.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $477,500-0.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $480,000-0.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $482,500+1%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $477,500-0.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $480,000+0.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $477,500-0.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $479,900+0.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $477,500-0.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $480,750$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $480,750-0.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $482,500+3.7%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $465,500-1.1%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $470,500$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 93311