Enjoy the wildlife with this tucked away, cozy home on 11 acres! If you have been dreaming about owning a home out in the country, this is the home for you! Built in 2014, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, has a spacious open concept living room, kitchen, and dining area. The front porch is perfect for sitting and relaxing with a cup of coffee. This is your opportunity for peaceful country living with direct access to nature!
Active
$309,900
4605 S Pleasant Ridge Rd, Lexington, IN 47138
2beds
1,372sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
11.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tucked away cozy home
- 48 days |
- 533 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Hannah Harrell 812-569-4642,
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22091684
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x9
Dining room
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Kitchen
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Laundry
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x17
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,372
- Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 11.03 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: Clarks Grant 292 5.43A Watershed
- Parcel number: 720892300013000005
- Special conditions: As Is
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,100
- Annual tax amount: $914
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $141,100 +1.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $139,500 +4.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $134,000 +15% |
| 2021 | -- | $116,500 +5.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $110,700 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $153 -8.7% | $109,400 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $167 -5.3% | $105,600 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $177 -53.3% | $105,800 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $379 +460.9% | $106,400 +224.4% |
| 2014 | $68 +55.7% | $32,800 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $43 +31.9% | $31,500 +0.6% |
| 2012 | $33 -94.1% | $31,300 +7.6% |
| 2011 | $553 | $29,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47138