Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price increase: $3K (4/30)
    $292,659

    103 Petalridge Way, Savannah, GA 31302

    3beds
    1,249sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    6,359.76 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $117/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept floorplanLiving and dining areasWalk-in closetEn-suite bathroomConvenient layoutThree bedrooms
    This new Albany home design features a convenient layout with everything needed for modern living on a single level. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, with quartz countertops, with the living and dining areas, offering convenient access to an outdoor patio. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the luxe owner’s suite, featuring an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion Date August 2026.
    87 days
    |
    325
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donald Morris Jr. 980-722-5442,

    Realty One Group Inclusion

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA349531MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 6,359.76 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21024A22007
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Ridge Vents
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder model: The Albany
      • Builder name: Lennar
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, LEED For Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
      • Subdivision: Edgewater at New Hampstead
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $352 quarterly
      • HOA name: Edgewater at New Hampstead HOA
      Location
      • Region: Savannah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 87 days
      • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Other-See Agt Remarks
      • Ownership type: Builder
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$292,659+1%$234/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA349531 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$289,659-3.7%$232/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA349531 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$300,659-1.3%$241/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA349531 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$304,659+5.1%$244/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA349531 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$289,814$232/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA349531 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31302

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable