Under contract-accepting backup offers. **Pending but BACKUP OFFERS may be accepted** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED; pls submit your highest & best by 4/7/26. This absolute gem of a SINGLE OWNER home in beautifully established Cypress Springs is what dreams are made of! All major expenses have been taken care of and the house is MOVE-IN READY: Replumbed 2018, ROOF 2023, all new windows/doors 2021, AC 2023, exterior paint 2022, interior paint w/popcorn removed 2026, paver patio 2026, microwave 2026. Meticulously cared for by the same owner since it was built, the home feels ALMOST NEW. With a split bedroom plan and all hard surface flooring, this tidy home is a rare combination of form & function. Cypress Springs is a wonderful neighborhood with Olympic swimming pool, clubhouse, 2 tennis courts, playground, and miles of walking & cycling trails along scenic waterfront & conservation areas. Convenient to UCF (15min), Valencia (10min), Waterford Lakes shopping/ dining/ entertainment (15min), Lockheed (15min), the airport (15min), and downtown (20min), this location has everything you need in short order. DO NOT MISS your chance to see this spectacular home before someone else scoops it up!
Pending
$379,900
10635 Satinwood Cir, Orlando, FL 32825
3beds
1,454sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
5,528 Square Feet Lot
$380,600 Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$57/mo HOA
What's special
Split bedroom planAll hard surface flooring
- 37 days |
- 69 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Vanessa Loomie 646-438-4810,
AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC 305-229-1146,
Jan Coudriet 407-383-3913,
AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6396360
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x8
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,944
- Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 5,528 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 052331190501280
- Zoning: P-D
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: CYPRESS SPGS PH 02
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
- HOA fee: $57 monthly
- HOA name: Lynn Edwards
- HOA phone: 407-214-8806
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,877
- Annual tax amount: $1,938
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$380,600
$362,000 - $400,000
$2,275/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $379,900$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+363.3%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/1990 | Sold | $82,000$56/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,774 +7.9% | $118,869 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,644 +6.1% | $115,407 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,550 +2.4% | $112,046 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,513 +1.2% | $108,783 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,495 +2.2% | $107,281 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,462 +1.1% | $104,869 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $102,914 -33.6% |
| 2017 | $1,446 +3.1% | $155,009 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,403 +3.1% | $150,353 +6.6% |
| 2015 | $1,361 -6.4% | $141,006 +24.5% |
| 2014 | $1,453 +3.7% | $113,235 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $1,402 +0.9% | $108,105 +12.5% |
| 2012 | $1,389 -1.4% | $96,115 +5.1% |
| 2011 | $1,409 +6.1% | $91,477 -6% |
| 2010 | $1,329 | $97,286 -20.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,480 -24% |
| 2008 | $1,291 -9% | $161,215 -13.1% |
| 2007 | $1,419 -5.3% | $185,548 +4.8% |
| 2006 | $1,499 +3.1% | $177,102 +29.9% |
| 2005 | $1,453 +5% | $136,288 +19.4% |
| 2004 | $1,384 +0.7% | $114,148 +1.6% |
| 2003 | $1,375 +3.7% | $112,393 +13.8% |
| 2002 | $1,326 -0.1% | $98,759 +6.6% |
| 2001 | $1,327 +1.9% | $92,624 +13.8% |
| 2000 | $1,302 | $81,363 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alafaya