Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $5K (5/13)
    $190,000

    4607 Grassridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68512

    2beds
    1,184sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $140/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private end-unit townhomeGeneral storage spaceTwo bedroomsKitchen with newer appliances
    Private end-unit townhome in a desirable Southwood neighborhood priced to reflect as-is condition. This unit offers a great layout, a spacious patio for outdoor living, and a quiet setting. The HOA covers exterior maintenance including structure insurance, lawn care, and snow removal to your front door and driveway for easy, low-maintenance living. A 2-stall garage adds convenience, along with a lower-level family or rec room, and general storage space. Upstairs features a large living room with a wood-burning fireplace, kitchen with newer appliances, convenient laundry with washer and dryer included, two bedrooms, and a full bath. Great unit with solid bones and tons of potential. Bring your ideas and make it your own. Schedule your showing today.
    1 day
    |
    197
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Bohling 402-570-3870,

    Woods Bros Realty

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22613227MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Basement
      • Area: 480
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,184
      • Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 984
      • Finished area below ground: 200

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wood,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 59.78 x 50.39 x 52.8 x 50
      • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0912213004000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $140 monthly
      • HOA name: Parkside Villa
      Location
      • Region: Lincoln

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,365
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$190,000+2.7%$160/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22613227 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Pending sale$185,000$156/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22611399 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$185,000+11.4%$156/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22611399 Report a problem
        9/30/2021Sold$166,000+3.8%$140/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22120456 Report a problem
        8/30/2021Pending sale$159,900$135/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Central #22120456 Report a problem
        8/28/2021Listed for sale$159,900$135/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Central #22120456 Report a problem
        8/28/2021Pending sale$159,900+29.6%$135/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22120456 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Sold$123,400-1.2%$104/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #L10144376 Report a problem
        3/6/2018Listed for sale$124,900+21.3%$105/sqft
        Source: Nebraska Home Sales #10144376 Report a problem
        6/3/2002Sold$103,000$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,366 +0.3%$184,100 +8.9%
        2024$2,358 -12.3%$169,000 +5.4%
        2023$2,688 +21.6%$160,400 +44.2%
        2022$2,211 -0.2%$111,200
        2021$2,216 +7.1%$111,200 +2.7%
        2020$2,069 -5.2%$108,300
        2019$2,182 +15.7%$108,300 +15.2%
        2018$1,886 +4.5%$94,000
        2017$1,804 -2.4%$94,000 -0.9%
        2016$1,848 $94,900
        2015$1,848 +0.7%$94,900 +3.6%
        2014$1,835 +3%$91,600
        2013$1,782 $91,600
        2012-- $91,600 -6.6%
        2011-- $98,100
        2010-- $98,100
        2009-- $98,100 -13.7%
        2008-- $113,698
        2007-- $113,698
        2006-- $113,698
        2005$2,016 +1.3%--
        2004$1,990 --
        2003$1,990 +16.3%--
        2002$1,711 +1%--
        2001$1,695 -2.4%--
        2000$1,737 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68512

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable