Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,500

    4607 Rutledge Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35816

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $178,500 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,500

    $159,000 - $196,000

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large fenced in yard! Hardwood floors have been refinished in the Master and bedroom 2. You'll enjoy the large family room that features a stone fireplace! 2 living spaces AND a formal dining room! The kitchen has an abundance of cabinetry. You'll love the spacious backyard featuring a large covered patio. Perfect for entertaining. Large utility room features more storage. Fireplace is not currently operational. Pets on a case by case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1408283001006000

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • AIR CONDITION \ Central 1
    • APPLIANCES \ Range\Oven
    • CONSTRUCTION \ Full Brick
    • City Limits \ Yes
    • County \ MADISON
    • Elementary School: HIGHLANDS
    • Heating and Cooling \ AIR CONDITION \ Central 1
    • Heating system: Central 1
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • High School: JEMISON
    • Location \ City Limits \ Yes
    • Location \ County \ MADISON
    • Location \ State \ AL
    • Location \ Subdivision \ RUTLEDGE HEIGHTS
    • Lot \ 17
    • Lot \ Lot \ 17
    • MLS Listing ID: 1114147
    • MLS Name: NALMLS ZPP (NALMLS ZPP)
    • Materials \ CONSTRUCTION \ Full Brick
    • Middle School: MCNAIR MIDDLE
    • Other Exterior Features \ SUB STRUCTURE \ Crawl Space
    • Other \ Status \ ACTIVE
    • STYLE \ Ranch\1 Story
    • SUB STRUCTURE \ Crawl Space
    • State \ AL
    • Status \ ACTIVE
    • Subdivision \ RUTLEDGE HEIGHTS
    • Type \ HOUSE
    • Type and Style \ STYLE \ Ranch/1 Story
    • Type and Style \ Type \ HOUSE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895280 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895280 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$1,275-8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895280 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$1,400+56.4%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895280 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Rosenblum Realty, Inc. #1114147 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for rent$895+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Rosenblum Realty, Inc. #1114147 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Rosenblum Realty, Inc. #1060988 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Rosenblum Realty, Inc. #1060988 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Sold$64,735-7.5%$41/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1025985 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Listed for sale$70,000$44/sqft
    Source: @Homes Realty Group #1025985 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,438 +7%$24,800 +7%
    2024$1,344 +2.4%$23,180 +2.4%
    2023$1,313 +7.2%$22,640 +7.2%
    2022$1,225 +12.2%$21,120 +12.2%
    2021$1,092 +13.5%$18,820 +13.5%
    2020$962 +3.4%$16,580 +3.4%
    2019$930 $16,040 +3.5%
    2018$930 +106.7%$15,500 +99.7%
    2017$450 $7,760
    2016$450 $7,760
    2015$450 +10%$7,760 -1.5%
    2014$409 $7,880
    2013-- $7,880
    2012-- $7,880 -3.9%
    2011-- $8,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutledge Heights