Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $440,000

    4607 W Capitol Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    4beds
    2,954sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $430,400 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,238 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,400

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $3,238/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sooooo many features and bonuses with this recently renovated 4 bed 2.5 ba home w/ inground pool. Let's start with the new kitchen complete with island quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank, soft close cabinets and new Samsung Stainless appliance package. Eat in dining area has a pantry. Open concept living area has a ton of natural light. Upper lvl has 3 bedrooms, full bathroom w/ a dual vanity. Lower level has full daylight windows that overlook the fenced backyard. In this level you will find a full bathroom, laundry room, a 4th bedroom w/ a 12FT CLOSET and another living area. Lower level is finished w/ a 41x14 rec room. In the backyard you will love the 40ftx20ft pool, lg concrete patio and hot tub. Backyard shed and Fenced Yd. Pre-inspected and ready to move in. Home Warranty too!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber L Jackelen PREF:920-509-9145,

    Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    Bought with:

    Lidia Fernandez

    Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323869

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 41x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x15
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6x8
    Heating
    • Radiant, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Basement: Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,954 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,540
    • Finished area below ground: 1,414

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Lot, Open Floor Plan, Stall Shower
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102116100
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$440,000+3.5%$149/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50323869 Report a problem
    5/20/2026Pending sale$425,000$144/sqft
    4/21/2026Contingent$425,000$144/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50323869 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$425,000+51.8%$144/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50323869 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Sold$280,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,905 +4.1%$198,400
    2023$3,749 +0.7%$198,400
    2022$3,725 +13.5%$198,400
    2021$3,282 -17.7%$198,400
    2020$3,986 +24.9%$198,400 +33.8%
    2019$3,191 -3.9%$148,300
    2018$3,320 +2.4%$148,300
    2017$3,243 +17.2%$148,300
    2016$2,768 -5.2%$148,300
    2015$2,919 +5%$148,300 +3.5%
    2014$2,780 -21.7%$143,300
    2013$3,552 +0.3%$143,300
    2012$3,541 -3.1%$143,300
    2011$3,654 -2.5%$143,300
    2010$3,747 +1.4%$143,300
    2009$3,695 +43.6%$143,300
    2008$2,574 +3.4%$143,300
    2007$2,489 +4.8%$143,300
    2006$2,375 +4%$143,300 +38.5%
    2005$2,283 +4%$103,500
    2004$2,196 +0.3%$103,500
    2003$2,190 $103,500
    2002-- $103,500
    2001-- $103,500
    2000-- $103,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54913