Skip main navigation
For sale
$775,000
4beds
2,038sqft

350 Cornwall Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792

4beds
2,038sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1963
8,954 sqft
Open parking
$380 price/sqft

What's special

Usb charging outletsNew irrigation systemSpacious corner lotDramatic waterfall kitchen islandUpdated soffit and fasciaNew luxury vinyl flooringAll-new cabinetry and countertops

Fully reimagined and COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND DESIGNED BY HGTV DESIGNER, this stunning 4-br, 3-ba home in desirable Winter Park Pines sits proudly on a spacious corner lot and offers Modern Luxury with thoughtful, HIGH END UPGRADES throughout. The interior showcases all-new cabinetry and countertops, highlighted by a dramatic waterfall kitchen island, ...

50 days
|
2,581
|
181
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6394524MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Kelly Butterfield 407-463-1289,

RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY 407-695-2066,

Victoria Myers 407-401-3249,

RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Room4
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x12
Other
  • Description: Room6
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 169 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Room7
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Room8
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
  • Description: Room3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x10
Foyer
  • Description: Room1
  • Level: First
  • Area: 88 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x8
Kitchen
  • Description: Room5
  • Level: First
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x12
Laundry
  • Description: Room9
  • Level: First
  • Area: 88 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x8
Living room
  • Description: Room2
  • Level: First
  • Area: 196 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x14
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,170
  • Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Driveway
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
  • Size: 8,954 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
Details
  • Parcel number: 302209942404060
  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Brick, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1963

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Street Lights

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: WINTER PARK PINES REP
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Winter Park

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $416,233
  • Annual tax amount: $2,127
  • Date on market: 3/29/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026Listed for sale$775,000$380/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6394524 Report a problem
4/13/2026Pending sale$775,000$380/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6394524 Report a problem
3/29/2026Listed for sale$775,000+868.8%$380/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6394524 Report a problem
3/31/1989Sold$80,000$39/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,970 +7.6%$140,280 +3%
2023$1,831 +5.4%$136,194 +3%
2022$1,738 +2.7%$132,227 +3%
2021$1,691 +1.2%$128,376 +1.4%
2020$1,671 +2.1%$126,604 +2.3%
2019$1,637 +1.1%$123,758 +1.9%
2018$1,619 $121,450 -48%
2017$1,619 +2.4%$233,517 +11.8%
2016$1,581 +1.9%$208,880 +11%
2015$1,552 -4%$188,150 +16.9%
2014$1,617 +2.2%$160,901 +21.7%
2013$1,582 +1.2%$132,185 +0.2%
2012$1,563 +3.6%$131,954 -13.1%
2011$1,509 +5.4%$151,823 -7.4%
2010$1,431 $163,897 -3.8%
2009-- $170,414 -9.9%
2008$1,311 -8.6%$189,165 -2.4%
2007$1,434 -5.1%$193,780 -5.8%
2006$1,512 +2.2%$205,757 +19.3%
2005$1,479 +5.1%$172,541 +11.2%
2004$1,407 +0.9%$155,167 +1.3%
2003$1,394 +2.9%$153,245 +19.6%
2002$1,355 -0.4%$128,093 +6.6%
2001$1,361 +2.6%$120,111 +20.8%
2000$1,326 $99,448

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,260/mo
Principal & interest
$3884
Property taxes
$1376
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32792