Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $84.9K (3/21)
    $125,000

    4609 CAMBRIDGE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32210

    4beds
    1,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $121,600 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lotFenced backyardEnclosed front porchSplit bedroom layout
    All offers subject to third party approval. Short Sale Approved Assumable FHA Mortgage at 2.875% Step into this inviting 4-bed, 2-bath gem nestled on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard. You'll love the original wood floors in the main living areas, giving the home a cozy vibe. Hang out in the enclosed front porch that flows into a combined living and dining space, or chill in the separate family room at the back. The split bedroom layout ensures everyone gets their space. Located in the Lakeshore neighborhood, it's close to schools, restaurants, grocery stores, and shopping--making life super convenient! Current mortgage is an assumable FHA loan at 2.875%
    229 days
    |
    4,304
    |
    343
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALICIA DANYELLE STAMPER 904-999-9052,

    DREAM BIG REALTY OF JAX LLC 888-332-5945

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2111924MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Other
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0952070000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Flat,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,161
      • Annual tax amount: $2,516
      • Date on market: 10/4/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $121,600

        $116,000 - $128,000

        $1,877/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/21/2026Price change$125,000-40.4%$98/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2111924 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Price change$209,900-2.4%$165/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2111924 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Listed for sale$215,000+7.5%$169/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2111924 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listing removed$200,000$157/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$200,000-2.4%$157/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Pending sale$205,000$161/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        6/13/2024Price change$205,000+2.5%$161/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        4/29/2024Price change$200,000-3.4%$157/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        4/14/2024Price change$207,000-3.7%$163/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        3/27/2024Listed for sale$215,000+3.6%$169/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2016563 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: realMLS #1244820 Report a problem
        9/22/2023Price change$207,500-3.5%$163/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1244820 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listed for sale$215,000+8.6%$169/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1244820 Report a problem
        6/11/2021Sold$198,000+100%$156/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1098110 Report a problem
        12/22/2020Sold$99,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,517 -22%$170,161 +2.5%
        2023$3,226 +15.9%$166,043 +10%
        2022$2,783 +66.1%$150,949 +80.6%
        2021$1,675 -8.9%$83,591 -9.5%
        2020$1,838 +5%$92,378 +9.1%
        2019$1,751 +7.7%$84,660 +10%
        2018$1,626 $76,964 +4.3%
        2017$1,626 +7.5%$73,791 +8.4%
        2016$1,512 +6.3%$68,062 +17.7%
        2015$1,423 +9.1%$57,826 +9.1%
        2014$1,304 $52,996 +6.6%
        2013-- $49,692 -22.3%
        2012-- $63,984 -12.2%
        2011-- $72,855 -18.5%
        2010-- $89,387 +1.5%
        2009-- $88,094 +12.4%
        2006-- $78,391 +10.1%
        2005$1,323 $71,208 +9.5%
        2004-- $65,008 +8.1%
        2003$1,166 $60,140 +1.7%
        2002-- $59,140 +41.1%
        2001-- $41,920 +7.2%
        2000-- $39,120 +1.3%
        1999-- $38,620

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakeshore

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable