Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4609 Inwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    3beds
    2,894sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $807,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $807,600

    $767,000 - $848,000

    $3,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready three bedroom 2.5 bath with open concept. New paint inside and out March 2026. Real hardwood wide plank oak floors newly refinished March 2026. Subzero and wolf built in appliances in the kitchen. Custom built in cabinetry including linen closets, desks, his and hers walk in closets, and TV cabinet in living room. In ground gunite pool in large backyard, lot just under .5 acre. Mature landscaping along with fresh annuals front and backyard with sprinkler system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack McLemore 0460808 817-283-5134,

    Listing Results, LLC 817-283-5134

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Donalson, 0731527

    Williams Trew Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21227579

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 20
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Other
    • Features: Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 27 x 31
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 5
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,894 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Diving Board, Gunite, Heated, Pool, Salt Water, Water Feature
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Gate,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03408558

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Windows
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Westcliff Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21227579 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$799,000$276/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21227579 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$799,000$276/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21227579 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$799,000+299.5%$276/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21227579 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/23/2014Listed for sale$200,000$69/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Arlingt #12095017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,065 +2.3%$580,000 -14.1%
    2024$9,842 +8%$675,342 +16.7%
    2023$9,114 -12.1%$578,909 +30.7%
    2022$10,372 $443,000 -4.5%
    2021-- $464,001
    2020-- $464,001 +0%
    2019$11,267 -8.1%$464,000 -4.5%
    2018$12,262 +9%$485,769 +1.4%
    2017$11,249 +10.3%$479,029 +21.2%
    2016$10,195 +85.5%$395,098 +2.4%
    2015$5,495 $385,752 +99.3%
    2014$5,495 $193,600
    2013-- $193,600 +4.2%
    2012-- $185,800 -12.9%
    2011-- $213,400 +2.6%
    2010-- $208,000 +2.7%
    2009-- $202,600 +4.5%
    2008-- $193,900 +5.6%
    2007-- $183,700
    2006-- $183,700
    2005-- $183,700
    2004-- $183,700 +36.7%
    2003-- $134,400 +2%
    2002-- $131,800 +8.2%
    2001-- $121,800 +4.2%
    2000-- $116,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Foster Park