27225 Cranmore Way #101, Valencia, CA 91381
What's special
Stunning, nearly new solar-powered home in Valencia’s premier FivePoint community, offering over 2,400 sq ft of modern, flexible living. Designed for today’s lifestyle with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an expansive bonus/flex space. The open-concept main level features soaring 10-foot ceilings, wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring, and a light-filled living and dining ...
- 78 days |
- 842 |
- 28 |
Listing updated:
Cherrie Brown DRE #01421885 661-877-1929,
NextHome Real Estate Rockstars,
Zachariah McReynolds DRE #01904568,
NextHome Real Estate Rockstars
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
Heating
- Central, Solar
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Stone, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,449 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2826196161
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: 24 Hour Security
- Subdivision: Element (Elem5p)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fire Pit, Maintenance Grounds, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
- HOA name: Five Point
- HOA phone: 661-249-9402
- Second HOA fee: $1,432 monthly
- Second HOA name: Seabreeze Property Management
Location
- Region: Valencia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+3.9%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listing removed | $672,990$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $672,990$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$696,700
$662,000 - $732,000
$4,868/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Valencia