Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,200

    461 Averill Ave, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    1,365sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $200,200 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,200

    $174,000 - $226,000

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    461 Averill Ave | 3 BD/1 BA | Great Location | Bonus Room/Loft This 3-bedroom townhouse with a bonus room/loft is close to entertainment & food including Rochester Beer Park, Boulder Coffee Co. Cafe & Lounge, and much more! INCLUDES: Refuse Features: - Laundry Hookups in the basement - Keyless entry - Professionally managed Note: We currently require an application for showings. Applications are valid and transferable to any Maison property for 30 days. All applications must be submitted prior to any showings at this time. Application Criteria: $20 non-refundable application fee Income must be at least 3x the amount of the monthly rent of the apartment Credit score must be at least 650 Working phone number and active email address Pet Policy: Cats & Dogs Accepted *We have a non-negotiable restriction on mixed and full breed Pit Bulls. We require a $200 Non-Refundable Pet Fee to be paid at the time of payment of the security deposit. Pet rent is $35/mo per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Refuse, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012157218002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,795

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,795-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$1,995+17.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,695+35.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$1,250-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$75,000+17.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold$64,000+19.1%$47/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R244287 Report a problem
    5/28/2008Sold$53,750-13.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2000Sold$62,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $163,300
    2024-- $163,300 +155.2%
    2023-- $64,000
    2022-- $64,000
    2021-- $64,000
    2020-- $64,000 +6.7%
    2018-- $60,000
    2017$2,005 $60,000
    2016-- $60,000 +3.4%
    2015$1,250 $58,000
    2014-- $58,000
    2013-- $58,000
    2012-- $58,000 -2.7%
    2011-- $59,600
    2010-- $59,600
    2009-- $59,600
    2007-- $59,600
    2006-- $59,600
    2005-- $59,600
    2004-- $59,600 +8.4%
    2003-- $55,000
    2002-- $55,000
    2001-- $55,000
    2000-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe