461 Barracuda Blvd, Key Largo, FL 33037
Home value
$827,200
$778,000 - $877,000
$3,877/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,815/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,815/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wiebke Westedt 305-393-0923,
LoKation Real Estate
Brooke Vega, 3561273
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Impact Rstnce Doors
- Windows: Impact Rstnce Window
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Water view: None
- Waterfront features: None, Dockage: Other Dockage
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: More than 1 Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00552240000000
- Zoning: IS
- Zoning description: Improved Subivision District
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: FKAA, Propane, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Key Largo
- Subdivision: Anglers Park (103.0)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $795,000-9.1%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Pending sale | $875,000$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Contingent | $875,000$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $875,000-5.4%$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $925,000-5.1%$657/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $975,000$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Pending sale | $975,000$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $975,000+112%$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Sold | $460,000-5.2%$327/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $485,000-0.8%$344/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Island Life (KL) #587411 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: American Caribbean Real Estate - Key Largo #587210 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
| 11/14/2018 | Listing removed | $488,900$347/sqft |
Source: American Caribbean Real Estate - Islamorada #579001 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $488,900+69.8%$347/sqft |
| 5/8/2012 | Sold | $288,000-3.4%$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2012 | Price change | $298,000+3.1%$212/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Schwartz Realty #557094 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $289,000+80.6%$205/sqft |
Source: Schwartz Property Sales #557094 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/1998 | Sold | $160,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 +5.9% | $572,628 +10% |
| 2024 | $5,437 +8.7% | $520,571 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,001 +12.3% | $473,246 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,452 +14.4% | $430,224 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,893 +1.4% | $391,113 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $381,780 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,841 +1.4% | $374,176 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $3,787 +2.1% | $362,261 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $3,708 +8.9% | $321,930 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $3,405 +1% | $306,064 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $293,309 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33037