Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $430,000

    461 Fm 980 Rd, Pointblank, TX 77364

    3beds
    2,109sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    4 Acres Lot
    $419,700 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shed
    Enjoy the freedom of country living on this 4-acre unrestricted property in Point Blank, TX. This 2-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a storage shed, with room to grow. Additional acreage available—bring your vision!
    17 days
    |
    237
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward Jones TREC #0819332 936-933-0284,

    Premier Property Group

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 8591718MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,109
      • Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 91151

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pointblank

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $527,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,814
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,700

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$430,000$204/sqft
        Source: HAR #8591718 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,204 -2.8%$527,700 +8.6%
        2024$5,356 +9.1%$485,820 +9.8%
        2023$4,907 -8.5%$442,424 +10%
        2022$5,362 +3%$402,204 +10%
        2021$5,207 -15.6%$365,640 +2.4%
        2020$6,170 -0.7%$356,990 +3.7%
        2019$6,212 $344,390 +538.9%
        2017-- $53,900
        2016-- $53,900
        2015-- $53,900 -47.1%
        2014-- $101,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,522/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2114
        Property taxes
        $408
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77364

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable