Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4610 Reka Dr APT A11, Anchorage, AK 99508

    1beds
    661sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $128,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,100

    $115,000 - $142,000

    $1,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The A building has two laundry rooms on each floor, a sauna, a community rec room, and a large grassy common area. This home is move in ready for you! All Utility Expenses Average $140 per Month. Furniture may be included.

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-13374MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • BR/BA on Main Level, BR/BA Primary on Main Level, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 661
    • Total interior livable area: 661 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, No Garage, No Carport
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Waterfront features: No Access, None
    Lot
    • Features: Covenant/Restriction, City Lot, Landscaped, Parkside
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0051620313201
    • Zoning: R3
    • Zoning description: Multiple Family Residential

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anchorage

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $309 monthly
    • Amenities included: Laundry, Recreation Room, Sauna
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Trash, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #25-13374 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Pending sale$120,000$182/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13374 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$120,000-4%$182/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13374 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$125,000+96.9%$189/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-13374 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #206947950 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Pending sale$63,500$96/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-12831 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Price change$63,500-2.3%$96/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-12831 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$65,000-5.8%$98/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-12831 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Price change$69,000+0.7%$104/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #20-12831 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Price change$68,500-0.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #19-6745 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Price change$69,000-2.8%$104/sqft
    10/22/2019Price change$71,000-5.3%$107/sqft
    6/3/2019Price change$75,000-4.5%$113/sqft
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$78,500+17.3%$119/sqft
    3/7/2016Listing removed$66,900$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group 36th Ave #15-15636 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listed for sale$66,900$101/sqft
    2/12/2016Pending sale$66,900$101/sqft
    12/17/2015Price change$66,900-4.3%$101/sqft
    11/19/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%$106/sqft
    10/23/2015Price change$74,900-6.3%$113/sqft
    10/9/2015Listed for sale$79,900+50.8%$121/sqft
    10/1/2015Listing removed$53,000$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$53,000+8.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2015Price change$49,000+11.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$44,000-22.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listed for sale$57,000$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2005Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,606 +12.4%$101,700 +15%
    2024$1,428 +10.9%$88,452 +17%
    2023$1,287 +9.7%$75,600 +8.5%
    2022$1,174 $69,700 +17.9%
    2021-- $59,100 -19.6%
    2020-- $73,500 +7.6%
    2019-- $68,300
    2018-- $68,300 -1.6%
    2017$1,090 $69,400 +5.8%
    2016$1,090 $65,600 +7.2%
    2015$1,090 $61,200 -9.1%
    2014$1,090 $67,300 -2%
    2013-- $68,700 -1.9%
    2012-- $70,000 -4%
    2011-- $72,900 -15.5%
    2010-- $86,300
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Russian Jack Park