Fantastic, level lot in Torreon. We have plans that are ready to submit to the HOA and City for a 2900 square foot home, or we can build the home of your dreams with our fantastic builder program. Access to ALL of Torreon's great amenities: clubhouse, restaurant, pool, spa, 2 fitness centers, family center, basketball, playground, tennis, volleyball court, 8 pickleball courts, catch and release trout pond and a 2-hole golf course for the kids. 36-hole, private, pristine golf course. Your dream mountain get-away is just waiting for YOU! Seller is willing to carry for a short term with 50% down.
Active
Price cut: $580K (5/8)
$119,000
4610 W Hawthorn Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901
--beds
0baths
0.63Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$323/mo HOA
What's special
- 112 days |
- 180 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bryan Anderson 928-242-6465,
Torreon Realty
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259364
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Tall Pines On Lot, Level
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Juniper/Pinon, Mixed, Tall Pines
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 30966059
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Trailhead at Torreon
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Fitness Center, Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $968 quarterly
- HOA name: Yes
Location
- Region: Show Low
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $95,851
- Annual tax amount: $321
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Ownership type: No
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $119,000-83% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $699,000+417.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $140,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $140,000-15.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,000+312.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Price change | $40,000-92.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Price change | $550,000+1275% |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2021 | Price change | $40,000-92.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2021 | Price change | $550,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Price change | $559,000+1297.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Price change | $40,000+14.3% |
Source: Cedar Ridge Real Estate - Main #235902 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2020 | Price change | $35,000-12.5% |
| 9/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $40,000+14.3% |
Source: Cedar Ridge Real Estate #231963 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2020 | Listing removed | $35,000 |
Source: Cedar Ridge Real Estate #229097 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $35,000+27.3% |
| 8/5/2010 | Sold | $27,500-41.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2005 | Sold | $47,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $335 +4% | $14,377 +48.6% |
| 2025 | $322 +1.6% | $9,675 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $317 +5.7% | $9,469 +47.2% |
| 2023 | $300 -0.1% | $6,433 +57.8% |
| 2022 | $300 +6.4% | $4,077 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $282 +0.2% | $3,870 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $281 -43.4% | $3,637 |
| 2019 | $496 +1.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $489 | -- |
| 2017 | $489 -0.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $490 | -- |
| 2015 | $490 | $4,234 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85901