Seller will provide a credit towards a rate buydown and closing costs with preferred lender. Ask us how to save thousands over the life of your loan. Dream is a new collection of single-family homes available now at Anderson Farms in Maricopa, AZ. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a tot lot, greenbelt, picnic area and more. Take a group exercise class, hit the skate park or get in a quick workout at the Copper Sky Recreation Complex. The Maricopa Public Library services the local community, offering access to books, educational programs and more. Plus, nearby landmarks like Maricopa City Hall are a short drive away. This home features maple stained linen cabinets, quartz countertops & 18X18 tile flooring. Photos are of model home.
For sale
Price increase: $1K (5/4)
$266,390
36066 W CHARITY Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138
3beds
1,210sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2,968 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$155/mo HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsMaple stained linen cabinets
- 2 days |
- 59 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica D Dettman,
Lennar Sales Corp
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7028195

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
Cooling
- HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,210
- Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Playground, Private Yard
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 2,968 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
Details
- Parcel number: 50204288
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: ANDERSON FARMS DREAM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint
- HOA fee: $155 monthly
- HOA name: Anderson Farms HOA
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: Maricopa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $266,390+0.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $265,390-1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $268,390-2.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,490$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85138