Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $471,700

    2056 Bull City Bnd, Durham, NC 27703

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $471,700 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,700

    $448,000 - $495,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the Davis, a beautifully designed ranch home offering easy one-level living at Ovation at Sweetbrier, Durhams vibrant 55+ community. A classic low brick exterior adds timeless appeal, while the open-concept layout makes everyday living comfortable and inviting. The kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and great room with a cozy gas fireplace. The private primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, dual vanities, a tiled walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath at the front of the home provide space for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living on the enlarged covered rear porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. For a limited time, buyers can personalize interior finishes with a dedicated design appointment. Exterior maintenance is included so you can spend more time enjoying Ovations resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, dog park, and scenic walking trailsall just minutes from Brier Creek Parkway, RDU Airport, shopping, and dining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Mungo Homes, IncMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1.0
    • Stories: 1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction,Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listing removed$474,667$281/sqft
    Source: Mungo Homes, Inc Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$474,667+3.9%$281/sqft
    Source: Mungo Homes, Inc Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$456,855$270/sqft
    Source: Mungo Homes, Inc Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27703