Skip main navigation
$499,990

1054 Zelkova Ln, Durham, NC 27517

3beds
2,317sqft
: 
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2026
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$499,000 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$160/mo HOA

What's special

Sleek contemporary finishesDesigner gourmet kitchenBright living spaceSpacious flex room
Personalize your interior design selections for a limited time! Introducing the Ryder Plan at Twinleaf Townes by Tri Pointe Homes -- a rare opportunity to own a modern luxury townhome in a prime location and personalize your interior design selections to your style and taste. This stunning 3-story Ryder plan at 1054 Zelkova Lane offers the perfect blend of style, flexibility, and convenience. The first floor features a spacious flex room ideal for a home office, additional living space, or workout space, complete with a full bath and walk-in shower. The heart of the home is the designer gourmet kitchen, showcasing sleek contemporary finishes and opening to a bright living space highlighted by a 43-inch linear fireplace. A dramatic 12' x 8' sliding glass door leads to your deck--perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends. Location is everything, and this home delivers: • Just 0.5 miles to I-40 for easy commuting • 4 miles to University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill • 8 miles to Duke University • Minutes to Research Triangle Park and The Streets at Southpoint Live close to everything while enjoying the comfort and design of a brand-new luxury townhome. Photos are renderings or of a model home. Actual features and finishes may vary.
60 days
|
103
|
6
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Chris Carroll 919-308-9316,

Tri Pointe Homes Inc,

Alan Fluke 919-353-1296,

Tri Pointe Homes Inc

Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152730MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Oven
  • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Dual Closets, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, WaterSense Fixture(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Great Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,317
  • Total interior livable area: 2,317 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,317
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Has view: Yes
Lot
  • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: See public records
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Architectural style: Transitional
  • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
  • Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
  • Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
  • Major remodel year: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Storm Water Maintenance, Trash
  • HOA fee: $160 monthly
Location
  • Region: Durham

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
  • Date on market: 3/13/2026
1012 Zelkova Lane, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Source: TRI Pointe Homes

6 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
1054 Zelkova Ln
$499,9903 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2003 Trident Maple Ln$499,9904 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2045 Trident Maple Ln$499,9903 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2067 Trident Maple Ln$570,4654 bed / 4 bathAvailable
1041 Zelkova Ln$455,0003 bed / 4 bathPending
2037 Trident Maple Ln$549,9904 bed / 4 bathPending

Source: TRI Pointe Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$499,000

$474,000 - $524,000

$2,992/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Price change$499,990-0.1%$216/sqft
Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
5/7/2026Price change$500,343+0.1%$216/sqft
Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
4/23/2026Price change$499,990-2.7%$216/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10152730 Report a problem
4/16/2026Price change$513,773-3.2%$222/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10152730 Report a problem
4/1/2026Price change$530,653+6.2%$229/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10152730 Report a problem
3/13/2026Listed for sale$499,507$216/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10152730 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Building Homes, Building Partnerships
While many buyers connect with us directly, we greatly value the real estate professionals who introduce them to our communities. Through our Broker and Agent referral programs, we recognize your vital role in creating a trusted, collaborative, and sSource: Tri Pointe Homes

Neighborhood: 27517