Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $694,400

    4611 Cover St, Riverside, CA 92506

    4beds
    1,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $694,400 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $3,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $694,400

    $653,000 - $736,000

    $3,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly painted, new blinds, nice wood floors huge bedrooms and closets. Very spacious home, move-in ready! Great neighborhood! Very quiet and not far from the Plaza with lots of shopping and restaurants. There is parking available for 1 vehicle in the driveway and there is also a 1 vehicle garage with room for storage as well. It is the main property that has a completely private backyard with no access from the other tenants. This home is shared with a detached backhouse and studio that have private entrance and no access to the main property. To view the property you can make an appointment by contacting me at phone number on the listing. Security deposit required. 1-year lease required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 226341032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$3,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$3,300+144.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2013Sold$260,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2013Listed for sale$260,000+2%$136/sqft
    Source: A T EXECUTIVE R.E. & MORTGAGE #CV13004426 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listing removed$255,000$133/sqft
    Source: A T EXECUTIVE R.E. & MORTGAGE #C12022270 Report a problem
    2/19/2012Listed for sale$255,000+14.1%$133/sqft
    3/30/2009Sold$223,500-55.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2007Sold$497,250-16.4%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2006Sold$595,000+65.3%$311/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2004Sold$360,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,619 +3.4%$320,155 +2%
    2024$3,501 +0.4%$313,879 +2%
    2023$3,486 +1.9%$307,725 +2%
    2022$3,422 +1.1%$301,692 +2%
    2021$3,383 +0.8%$295,777 +1%
    2020$3,358 +1.9%$292,746 +2%
    2019$3,295 +2%$287,007 +2%
    2018$3,232 +1.8%$281,381 +2%
    2017$3,175 $275,864 +2%
    2016$3,175 +8.4%$270,456 +1.5%
    2015$2,930 +0.9%$266,396 +2%
    2014$2,903 $261,180 +11.9%
    2013-- $233,327 +2%
    2012-- $228,753 +2%
    2011-- $224,268 +0.8%
    2010-- $222,594 -19.6%
    2009-- $277,000 -44%
    2008-- $495,000 -16.8%
    2007-- $595,000 +58.9%
    2006-- $374,544 +2%
    2005-- $367,200 +149%
    2003-- $147,498 +2%
    2002-- $144,606 +2%
    2001$1,405 +1.9%$141,771 +2%
    2000$1,379 $138,992

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Center