Enjoy one-level country living on 5 acres! This 1999 manufactured home features a spacious and functional floor plan with a large kitchen, dining area, and comfortable living room complete with a fireplace. The primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home and includes an attached bath and walk-in closet, while the other three bedrooms and full bath are located on the opposite side of the home. A convenient entry/mudroom hosts the laundry area and mechanicals. The property is serviced by a drilled well and holding tank. Outside, you’ll find a garage/barn offering great additional storage space. Come explore all this property has to offer and see if it’s the right fit for you!
For sale
Price cut: $15.1K (5/8)
$299,900
4612 E Valley Brook Rd, Superior, WI 54880
4beds
2,052sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached bathWalk-in closetLarge kitchenDining areaLaundry area
- 23 days |
- 1,528 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan Wilson 218-428-7528,
RE/MAX Results
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6124830
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bath 9.2 X 12.5 (tub and shower) Walk-in Closet 13 X 4.5
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Entry hall
- Level: Main
- Area: 68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,052
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 330 x 660
Details
- Foundation area: 2052
- Parcel number: TS0300158202
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl, Manufactured (Post-6/'76)
Condition
- Previously Owned
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,347
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+10.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listing removed | $285,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Contingent | $285,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+46.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | $194,000+2.1%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Pending sale | $190,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $190,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,809 +5.6% | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $1,713 +10.7% | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,547 -13.1% | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $1,780 -26.2% | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,412 +31.1% | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $1,841 -4.4% | $150,500 +15.3% |
| 2018 | $1,925 -7.8% | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,089 +366447.4% | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $1 | $130,500 +13.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 -11.9% |
| 2014 | $2,057 -1.1% | $130,500 |
| 2013 | $2,080 +7.4% | $130,500 |
| 2012 | $1,936 -8.7% | $130,500 -9.6% |
| 2011 | $2,120 -1.1% | $144,300 |
| 2010 | $2,144 +5.9% | $144,300 |
| 2009 | $2,024 | $144,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $144,300 |
| 2007 | $2,033 +4.9% | $144,300 +46.8% |
| 2006 | $1,937 +4% | $98,300 |
| 2005 | $1,862 +5.1% | $98,300 |
| 2004 | $1,773 +4.8% | $98,300 |
| 2003 | $1,691 +7.1% | $98,300 |
| 2002 | $1,579 -1.8% | $98,300 |
| 2001 | $1,607 -4.8% | $98,300 +16.9% |
| 2000 | $1,688 | $84,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54880