Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,800

    4612 Jolly Acres Rd, White Hall, MD 21161

    2beds
    1,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    2.91 Acres Lot
    $472,800 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,800

    $411,000 - $534,000

    $2,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED*** ***PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY 9PM ON TUESDAY, MARCH 28TH***Welcome to your own equestrian oasis! This inviting rancher has breathtaking countryside views and is situated on almost 3 acres, complete with a 1,000+ square foot horse barn for your equine companions. Both parcels being sold together. Potential for second homesite or subdivision - buyer to verify with county. Inside you'll find an oversized, window-wrapped family room with panoramic views and a cathedral ceiling. The ample primary suite boasts lots of storage with 4 closets and built-ins with an en-suite bath. Primary bath has a shower and heated soaking tub with jacuzzi jets and a convenient laundry area. Eat-in kitchen has updated countertops and gas stove. Extra room off of kitchen for a walk-in pantry or craft room/office. Large dining area and two front entrances for convenience. Step outside onto the deck where you'll enjoy breathtaking views of your flat, partially wooded lot. The extra long macadam driveway leads to the horse barn equipped with electric, two large matted stalls and room for a third stall, tack and feed room, indoor washing station, main floor hay and storage area and fenced pasture area for your equine companions. Wooden Andersen double pane windows and dual heating fuel will keep your energy bills down. Furnace is 6 years old and water heater installed in 2021. Agricultural land preservaton across the street, and this property is eligible for USDA loans. Don't horse around and miss your chance to call this property home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071600009317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: White Hall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$420,000+5%$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062486 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$400,000$260/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDHR2020532 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$400,000$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062412 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listed for sale$400,000$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062412 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$292 +3.3%$24,100 +3.3%
    2024$283 +3.4%$23,333 +3.4%
    2023$274 +3.5%$22,567 +3.5%
    2022$264 +0.3%$21,800 +0.3%
    2021$263 +0.3%$21,733 +0.3%
    2020$263 +0.3%$21,667 +0.3%
    2019$262 $21,600
    2018$262 $21,600
    2017$262 -15.8%$21,600
    2016$311 $21,600
    2015$311 $21,600
    2014$311 $21,600 -16.6%
    2013-- $25,900
    2012-- $25,900
    2011-- $25,900 -0.3%
    2010-- $25,990 +2.2%
    2009-- $25,430 +2.3%
    2008-- $24,870 +2.3%
    2007-- $24,310 +13.7%
    2006-- $21,372 +15.9%
    2005-- $18,436 +18.9%
    2004-- $15,500 +1.5%
    2003-- $15,270 +1.5%
    2002-- $15,040 +90.9%
    2001-- $7,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21161