11327 Southwood Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
What's special
- 24 days |
- 38 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jimmy Franklin TREC #0317553 281-949-6362,
eXp Realty LLC
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Vaulted Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Shutters
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,193
- Total interior livable area: 3,193 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 21919
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,779.82 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,French
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Beazer Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Ellwood - Prestige Collection
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Pool
- HOA fee: $1,650 annually
Location
- Region: Iowa Colony
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
About the community
Limited time savings!
Your style, your savings. For a limited time, receive up to $50,000 in free options for your new To Be Built home plus up to 4% in closing costs when you use a Choice Lender!*Source: Beazer Homes
6 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 11327 Southwood Dr | $539,320 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 11323 Southwood Dr | $496,621 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 11315 Southwood Dr | $506,778 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 11303 Southwood Dr | $519,528 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 11311 Southwood Dr | $560,225 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 11319 Southwood Dr | $585,681 | 5 bed / 5 bath | Available |
Source: Beazer Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$499,500
$460,000 - $544,000
$3,017/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $539,320-1.8%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,320-4.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $577,320$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $577,320$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Limited time savings!
Your style, your savings. For a limited time, receive up to $50,000 in free options for your new To Be Built home plus up to 4% in closing costs when you use a Choice Lender!*Source: Beazer HomesNeighborhood: 77583