Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Best Choice Realty LLC
    $1,250,000

    4613 NE 19th Street, Renton, WA 98059

    4beds
    2,450sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    7,274.52 Square Feet Lot
    $1,204,500 Zestimate®
    $510/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Raised entertaining patioNew solar panelsSleek finishesRich hardwood floorsBathed in natural lightMotorized solara patio coverUpdated lighting
    Rare 5% OWNER FINANCING makes this impressive Renton Highlands residence near Newcastle a rare opportunity to experience elevated Northwest living with comfort, style, and convenience woven into every detail. Bathed in natural light, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends modern sophistication with warm, inviting spaces designed for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. Rich hardwood floors, new carpet, fresh paint, custom trim, updated lighting, and new windows create a refined atmosphere throughout the home.The chef’s kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with premium appliances, sleek finishes, and an effortless flow into the main living spaces, making entertaining feel seamless. The spa-inspired primary bath offers a calming retreat with a luxurious Sanijet soaking tub designed for relaxation at the end of the day.Thoughtful upgrades continue with new solar panels, a solar-powered EV charger, and a new 80-gallon water heater for enhanced efficiency and modern convenience. Outdoors, the raised entertaining patio, planter boxes, and motorized Solara patio cover create a private extension of the home perfect for year-round relaxing, and entertaining.Ideally located near parks, trails, and commuter routes to Bellevue, Issaquah, Seattle, and major tech campuses, this move-in ready home also includes a one-year home warranty. Sophisticated, efficient, and designed for effortless living—this home offers an exceptional lifestyle opportunity.
    3 hours
    |
    86
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Rigtrup,

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524789MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas, See Remarks, Solar (Unspecified)
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Travertine, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,450
      • Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 7,274.52 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5226500430
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989
      • Major remodel year: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Renton

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $510/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $944,000
      • Annual tax amount: $10,217
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,204,500

        $1.14M - $1.26M

        $4,952/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+153.5%$510/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524789 Report a problem
        9/25/2007Sold$493,000$201/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27091189 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,694 +8.9%$944,000 +14.4%
        2023$8,899 -3.3%$825,000 -13.4%
        2022$9,206 +14.4%$953,000 +33.1%
        2021$8,049 +9.2%$716,000 +14.4%
        2020$7,370 +0.6%$626,000 +0.8%
        2019$7,325 +6.7%$621,000 +3.2%
        2018$6,864 -5.2%$602,000 +9.5%
        2017$7,241 +43.7%$550,000 +14.1%
        2016$5,041 $482,000 +16.7%
        2015$5,041 $413,000 +3.8%
        2014$5,041 $398,000 +31.8%
        2013$5,041 $302,000
        2012-- $302,000 -1.3%
        2011-- $306,000 -19.7%
        2010-- $381,000
        2009-- $381,000 +0.3%
        2007-- $380,000 +8.6%
        2006-- $350,000 +6.4%
        2005-- $329,000 +14.2%
        2001$3,454 +1.7%$288,000 +9.9%
        2000$3,395 $262,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: May Creek

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Some Transit