1611 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
What's special
- 46 days |
- 14 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gayle K Van Wagenen 904-449-3938,
LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 X 16
Dining room
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Kitchen
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 X 12
Living room
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Utility room
- Area: 18
- Dimensions: 6 X 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,763
- Total interior livable area: 1,763 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 241860003990004
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Santa Maria
- Builder name: LGI Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Celebration Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $151 monthly
Location
- Region: Fort Pierce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $273
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
About the community
Move-In Ready Homes with Upgrades Included
Celebration Pointe by LGI Homes has a variety of brand-new homes available for quick move-in. Inside every new home, you'll find spacious layouts, impressive included upgrades and more. Call today and see where you could be living tomorrow!Source: LGI Homes
30 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 1611 Gaiety Way | $350,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5406 Gladness Court | $279,900 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1617 Celebration Drive | $284,900 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1709 Merriment Way | $284,900 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1618 Gaiety Way | $294,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1811 Gaiety Way | $294,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1823 Gaiety Way | $294,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1605 Celebration Drive | $299,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1609 Celebration Drive | $299,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1707 Merriment Way | $299,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1807 Celebration Drive | $307,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5415 Gladness Court | $307,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1804 Gaiety Way | $319,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1813 Gaiety Way | $319,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1821 Gaiety Way | $319,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1831 Gaiety Way | $319,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5400 Gladness Court | $338,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5412 Gladness Court | $338,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1622 Gaiety Way | $350,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1814 Gaiety Way | $350,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1819 Gaiety Way | $350,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 1822 Gaiety Way | $350,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 5407 Gladness Court | $279,900 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 5408 Gladness Court | $294,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 1607 Gaiety Way | $299,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 5203 Jovial Court | $307,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 5410 Gladness Court | $326,900 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 1801 Celebration Drive | $338,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 1833 Gaiety Way | $343,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 5401 Gladness Court | $352,900 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
Source: LGI Homes
Community ratings & reviews
- Quality
- 3.7
- Experience
- 3.8
- Value
- 4.2
- Responsiveness
- 4.2
- Confidence
- 4
- Care
- 4.2
- Guy E.Verified Buyer
Good thanks you so much
- Milquella A.Verified Buyer
The entire experience from beginning to end was amazing!!!
- Jonatan V.Verified Buyer
My overall experience was amazing, from the day we walked into the office of celebration pointe we were greeted with respect. From there and on we had confidence in knowing we had a chance of getting a house with LGI.
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$349,800
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,552/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $350,900+2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $343,900+1.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Move-In Ready Homes with Upgrades Included
Celebration Pointe by LGI Homes has a variety of brand-new homes available for quick move-in. Inside every new home, you'll find spacious layouts, impressive included upgrades and more. Call today and see where you could be living tomorrow!Source: LGI HomesNeighborhood: 34947