Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,700

    4614 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    5beds
    1,890sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    2,124 Square Feet Lot
    $189,700 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,700

    $157,000 - $220,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    remodeled home brand new high brand appliances , kitchen is mind blowing. bathroom updates , wooden flooring use as primary home or income producing property master suite on main floor with attached bathroom must see opportunity .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,124 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27125053008

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 008
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1890
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2204.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1890
    • In City Limits YN: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 104.00
    • City/Town Tax: 2099.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2019Listing removed$150,000$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Excellence #MDBA436208 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Price change$150,000-14.3%$79/sqft
    2/5/2019Listing removed$575
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2019Price change$575-11.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for sale$175,000+330%$93/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$650+10.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2018Price change$590+5.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2018Price change$560-2.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$575-4.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2018Price change$600-63.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$1,650-13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2018Price change$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2018Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2017Sold$40,700+62.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2017Price change$25,000-50%$13/sqft
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #BA9747966 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$50,000+100%$26/sqft
    8/24/2016Price change$25,000-54.5%$13/sqft
    6/17/2016Price change$54,900-15.4%$29/sqft
    Source: Baltimore Select Properties #BA9613887 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$64,900+332.7%$34/sqft
    12/30/2015Sold$15,000-69.9%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listing removed$49,900$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Sails #BA7525620 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listed for sale$49,900-28.6%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Sails #BA7525620 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$69,900$37/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Professionals, Inc. #BA7401203 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$69,900+99.7%$37/sqft
    5/13/2010Sold$35,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $73,633 +5%
    2024$1,654 +2.3%$70,100 +2.3%
    2023$1,617 +2.3%$68,533 -2.2%
    2022$1,580 +2.4%$70,100 +7.2%
    2021$1,543 $65,400
    2020$1,543 $65,400
    2019$1,543 -30%$65,400 -30%
    2018$2,204 -22.7%$93,400 -22.7%
    2017$2,851 +243.9%$120,800
    2016$829 $120,800 -7.6%
    2015$829 $130,700 +32.3%
    2014$829 $98,800 +47.7%
    2013-- $66,900 +91.1%
    2012-- $35,000
    2011-- $35,000 -79.1%
    2010-- $167,600 -8.3%
    2009-- $182,770 +21.4%
    2008-- $150,606 +27.2%
    2007-- $118,443 +37.3%
    2006-- $86,280 +19%
    2005-- $72,520 +23.4%
    2004-- $58,760 +30.6%
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kernewood