5311 Eastman Ave, Dayton, OH 45432
Home value
$187,100
$178,000 - $196,000
$1,524/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,524/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,524/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,317/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,317/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa A Goris-May (937)723-6974,
Glasshouse Realty Group
Rachel West, 2022003367
NavX Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Recreation
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 28 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Galley Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Remodeled
- Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: I39011190031
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dayton
- Subdivision: Zierolf Sec 04
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $187,000+4.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $178,969$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $178,969$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 45432