The Pinehollow - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated Completion June 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly.
Active
Price cut: $3K (5/14)
$246,999
116 Starpacker Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
4beds
1,607sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$246,600 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
En-suite bathroomWalk-in closetThree secondary bedrooms
- 45 days |
- 30 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Marti (830) 660-1004,
Marti Realty Group (830) 660-1004
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 4441863
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,607 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 116 Starpacker Lane
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Subdivision: Cool Water at Sonterra
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
- HOA name: Cool Water at Sonterra HOA
Location
- Region: Jarrell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,700
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$246,600
$234,000 - $259,000
$1,843/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $246,999-1.2%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $249,999-1.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $252,999+8.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $232,999-7.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $252,999-1.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $257,990$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76537