Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $70,100

    4615 Byrd Ave, Racine, WI 53405

    2beds
    832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ideal small ranch for the small family. Why rent? Buy your own small home with little maintenance in a very nice location. It is near the retail shopping centers and restaurants where you can enjoy nice walks to and from your very own home. Home ownership pride in the area makes it ideal for more value to it. Seller did minor repairs and selling in ''As Is'' condition. THE SELLER TO REVIEW HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY 03/23/26

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 1944688

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 832
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 276000022854000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Racine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1944688 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1944688 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1944688 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Contingent$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$125,000$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$125,000-10.7%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$140,000-6.7%$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listed for sale$150,000+417.2%$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1944688 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Sold$29,000-3%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$29,900-34.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Elite #1658884 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Sold$45,360-16.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$54,471+0.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/5/2019Price change$54,095+0.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/2/2019Price change$54,044-9.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/12/2006Sold$59,800$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,521 -19.4%$70,100 +7.8%
    2023$3,129 +78.1%$65,000 +10.2%
    2022$1,756 -19.5%$59,000 +9.3%
    2021$2,181 +38.2%$54,000
    2020$1,578 -44%$54,000
    2019$2,820 -5%$54,000 +3.8%
    2018$2,967 +17.6%$52,000
    2017$2,522 +18.8%$52,000
    2016$2,123 $52,000 -5.5%
    2015$2,123 $55,000
    2014$2,123 $55,000
    2013$2,123 -5.9%$55,000 -8.3%
    2012$2,255 +12.3%$60,000 -9.1%
    2011$2,007 -5.2%$66,000 -10.8%
    2010$2,117 -10.3%$74,000 -7.5%
    2009$2,361 +1.7%$80,000
    2008$2,321 +26.1%$80,000
    2007$1,841 +16.8%$80,000 +17.6%
    2006$1,576 -2.8%$68,000
    2005$1,622 +5.1%$68,000 +11.5%
    2004$1,542 +8.3%$61,000 +7%
    2003$1,424 +8.7%$57,000 +7.5%
    2002$1,311 +1.4%$53,000 +8.2%
    2001$1,293 -2.1%$49,000
    2000$1,320 $49,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53405