Positioned on a gentle knoll across from Weiss Lake, this property is all about the views—enjoy them morning, noon, and evening from multiple outdoor spaces. The inviting front porch welcomes you with a peaceful lake backdrop, while two rear porches—one open and one screened—offer additional places to relax, unwind, and take in the scenery year-round. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, along with a kitchen offering bar seating and a separate dining room, providing functional space for both daily living and entertaining. Step outside and you’ll find multiple garages, storage buildings, and RV hookups, giving you ample room for lake toys, hobbies, and guests.
For sale
$259,000
4615 County Road 22, Centre, AL 35960
3beds
1,876sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1989
0.87 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gentle knollSeparate dining roomMultiple garagesKitchen offering bar seatingRv hookupsStorage buildings
- 81 days |
- 495 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura StClair 256-484-7777,
Weiss Lake Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21902035
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Office/Study, Master Bathroom, Bath:GuestFull
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Laminate Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 x 14
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1304200000056.002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,900
- Annual tax amount: $128
- Date on market: 3/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$805/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $259,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 +8.4% | $4,360 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $118 -32.6% | $4,080 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $175 -1.4% | $4,160 -1.4% |
| 2022 | $177 +33.5% | $4,220 +33.5% |
| 2021 | $133 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $133 +47.2% | $3,160 -4.2% |
| 2019 | $90 | $3,300 -1.8% |
| 2018 | $90 -37.4% | $3,360 -93% |
| 2017 | $144 +23% | $48,120 +18.6% |
| 2016 | $117 | $40,580 |
| 2015 | $117 | $40,580 -4.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $42,540 |
| 2013 | $179 -53.7% | $42,540 -7.6% |
| 2011 | $386 -53% | $46,040 -52.9% |
| 2010 | $822 +99.6% | $97,800 |
| 2009 | $412 | $97,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35960