Skip main navigation
Active
  • $95,000

    4615 S Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $159,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene neighborhood settingsBeautiful lot
    Located in one of Oakland County's most sought after areas, this premium lot offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home with access to award-winning schools, serene neighborhood settings, and strong resale value. Beautiful lot surrounded by new and existing homes, as well as nearby lakefront communities, parks, shopping, and M-5 for easy access, this level land property is ideal for builders, families, or investors.
    324 days
    |
    56
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Springer 616-238-5525,

    Visman Realty LLC 616-455-1800

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25032253MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: E-17-10-427-016
      • Features: Level, Buildable, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: E1710427016
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Storm Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Commerce Township

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $29,230
      • Annual tax amount: $1,393
      • Date on market: 7/2/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $159,100

        $129,000 - $189,000

        $1,779/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/2/2025Listed for sale$95,000-30.9%
        Source: MichRIC #25032253 Report a problem
        12/27/2004Sold$137,500+22.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/1999Sold$112,000+6.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/1997Sold$105,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,348 +4.7%$70,890 +12.3%
        2023$1,287 +2%$63,110 +5.2%
        2022$1,262 +1.8%$59,970 +5.3%
        2021$1,240 $56,950 +8.9%
        2020-- $52,290 +5.1%
        2019$1,188 +1.7%$49,770 +17.5%
        2018$1,168 $42,340
        2017-- $42,340 +4.2%
        2016-- $40,650 +12%
        2015-- $36,280 +12.3%
        2014-- $32,310 -16.1%
        2011-- $38,490 -10.1%
        2010$1,410 -2.3%$42,830 -10.8%
        2009$1,444 $48,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48382

        Getting around

        53 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable