Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $10K (3/16)
    $70,000

    4615 S Luster Avenue, Springfield, MO 65804

    --beds
    --baths
    0.62Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot(s)
    Built in ----
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet cul-de-sacWalkout basement lot
    Beautiful walkout basement lot available in a great Springfield location! This .62-acre lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and backs up to wooded property for added privacy. Surrounded by beautiful homes, it offers a peaceful country feel while still being just minutes from the Nature Center, James River Expressway, and more.
    63 days
    |
    68
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Laurie 417-771-7409,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60318162MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
      • Topography: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1917402061

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $46,200
      • Annual tax amount: $437
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Blacktop

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,336/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$70,000
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60318162 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$70,000
        4/23/2026Pending sale$70,000
        3/16/2026Price change$70,000+16.7%
        10/27/2021Pending sale$60,000
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60202144 Report a problem
        9/29/2021Listed for sale$60,000+110.5%
        10/27/2012Listing removed$28,500
        Source: Keller Williams - Greater Springfield #1207803 Report a problem
        9/29/2012Pending sale$28,500
        6/7/2012Listed for sale$28,500
        Source: Keller Williams #1207803 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$437 +42.5%$8,780 +53.5%
        2024$307 +0.6%$5,720
        2023$305 -2.3%$5,720
        2022$312 +0%$5,720
        2021$312 -4.4%$5,720
        2020$327 +2.9%$5,720
        2018$317 +1.2%$5,720
        2017$313 $5,720
        2016$313 $5,720
        2015$313 +0.9%$5,720
        2014$311 $5,720
        2012-- $5,720
        2011-- $5,720 -7.6%
        2010-- $6,190 +131%
        2006$125 $2,680
        2005$125 +3.4%$2,680
        2004$121 +0.4%$2,680
        2003$121 +1.4%$2,680
        2002$119 -51%$2,680
        2001$243 $2,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Spring Creek

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable