This spacious 4,030 square foot home in Sallisaw sits on 2.59 acres and features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, offering plenty of room for family and guests. A detached 40x40 garage provides space for up to 8 vehicles, and a 5-stall horse barn with a tack room and shed off is perfect for equestrian needs or additional storage. The property is fully enclosed with pipe fencing, giving it a classic ranch feel while adding security and structure. Enjoy peaceful country living with all the conveniences of town just minutes away.
For sale
$500,000
461510 E 1130th Rd, Sallisaw, OK 74955
4beds
4,030sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
2.59 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tack room
- 354 days |
- 165 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Graham 918-774-5950,
All Pro River Valley Realty - Branch Office
Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1081345Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Simulated Wood
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,030 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Detached, Asphalt
- Covered spaces: 10
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Metal
Lot
- Size: 2.59 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 000006010024004000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: None, Storm Shelter
Location
- Region: Sallisaw
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $86,672
- Annual tax amount: $315
- Date on market: 5/29/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,826/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $500,000-23.1%$124/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1081345 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$161/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 +7.5% | $9,533 +5% |
| 2024 | $825 +11% | $9,080 +5% |
| 2023 | $743 +5.8% | $8,647 +5% |
| 2022 | $702 +0.1% | $8,236 |
| 2021 | $701 +8.3% | $8,236 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $648 +3.9% | $7,470 +5% |
| 2019 | $623 +2.4% | $7,115 +3% |
| 2017 | $609 0% | $6,908 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $609 -2.1% | $6,974 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $622 +7.4% | $6,699 +5% |
| 2014 | $579 +28.4% | $6,380 |
| 2013 | $451 | $6,380 |
| 2012 | $451 +4.1% | $6,380 +4.1% |
| 2011 | $433 +3.2% | $6,129 |
| 2010 | $420 | $6,129 |
| 2009 | $420 | $6,129 |
| 2008 | $420 | $6,129 |
| 2007 | $420 | $6,129 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74955