Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $151K (4/24)
    $999,000

    4616 Cass Elizabeth Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    3beds
    3,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $970,000 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oak hardwood floorsLovely high-end fixturesFresh white wallsWalk-in closetOpen-concept main floorSpa-like bathroomWrought iron fencing
    Experience the peace and tranquility of this updated contemporary lakefront home with 50 ft of frontage on the south shore of 367-acre private all-sports Elizabeth Lake and wonderful panoramic views from the 9 sets of lakeside Andersen door-walls! With over 3,400 sq ft of beautifully finished living space across three levels, this thoughtfully designed home blends elevated style and relaxed lake living. Built and lovingly maintained by its original owner, every inch reflects pride of ownership. The open-concept main floor features 18.5-ft vaulted ceilings, new white ceiling fans, oak hardwood floors, fresh white walls, and a great room anchored by a beautiful gas fireplace. The kitchen and all three full baths showcase granite countertops, porcelain tile, and lovely high-end fixtures. The top floor of the house is a serene primary suite with gorgeous lake views, a spa-like bathroom, walk-in closet, workout area, and access to both a private balcony and a large unfinished attic which is ideal for storage or additional living space. The main floor has a bedroom or office, full bath and first floor laundry. The large bright lower level walk-out features high-end carpeting (2023), full bath, second laundry room, second fireplace currently wood-burning but plumbed for gas for easy conversion, and 3 sets of door-walls to access the peaceful lakefront yard where you can relax in the shade of mature trees or bask in the sunshine! Additional updates include new driveway (2024), Canadian armor stone seawall (2023), Lennox furnace and A/C (2023/2024), updated Guardian Alarm system (2025), wrought iron fencing, and 60-yr roof shingles (approx. 10-15 yrs old). Dock is available for purchase separately. Whether enjoying long summer days on the water or sipping cocoa by the fire while watching snow fall over the lake, this home is delightful year-round!
    98 days
    |
    1,644
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Sundin 248-318-2513,

    Vie Real Estate 248-600-4669,

    Matthew Demorest 248-600-4669,

    Vie Real Estate

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261006455MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 630
      • Dimensions: 30 X 21
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 21 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 X 9
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 696
      • Dimensions: 29 X 24
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 32 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 X 9
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,456 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,304
      • Finished area below ground: 1,152
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Direct Water Frontage, Lake Front, Private Water Frontage, Seawall, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Elizabeth Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 124.53
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1334181003
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Exterior Video Surveillance, Security System Leased, Security System Owned
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Waterford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $221,750
      • Annual tax amount: $7,968
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 98 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $970,000

        $922,000 - $1.02M

        $3,369/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$999,000-13.1%$289/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261006455 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000$333/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261006455 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$333/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251015246 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$1,150,000-1.6%$333/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251015246 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$1,169,000-2.5%$338/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251015246 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Price change$1,199,000+5.3%$347/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251015246 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$1,139,000-5%$330/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251015246 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$1,199,000+699.3%$347/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251015246 Report a problem
        4/30/1999Sold$150,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,410 +5.1%$337,270 +8.2%
        2023$7,048 +5.7%$311,660 +5.7%
        2022$6,666 -0.4%$294,950 +7.5%
        2021$6,692 $274,400 +2.9%
        2020-- $266,650 +2.4%
        2019$6,561 +8.5%$260,300 +2.2%
        2018$6,049 $254,650
        2017-- $254,650 +4.8%
        2016-- $242,990 +6.6%
        2015-- $228,010 +24.5%
        2014-- $183,160 +8%
        2011-- $169,570 -11.4%
        2010$5,547 +2.5%$191,310 -21.1%
        2009$5,410 $242,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,998/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4882
        Property taxes
        $1116
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48328

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable