Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $815,000

    4616 NW Valley St, Camas, WA 98607

    5beds
    2,245sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $815,100 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $3,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $815,100

    $774,000 - $856,000

    $3,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in the highly coveted Lake Pointe neighborhood of Camas, Washington, this exceptional five bedroom, three full bath residence offers a rare combination of privacy, quality, and location. The home has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained. Major system upgrades include a brand new gas furnace, air conditioning unit, and water heater, along with upgraded PEX plumbing for long term reliability. Hardy plank siding and a 30 year roof installed in 2011 further reinforce the home’s durability and value. Inside, granite countertops run throughout the home, complemented by Jenn Air stainless steel appliances, a gas range, central vacuum system, and a gas fireplace that anchors the main living space. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, a generous walk in closet, and a spa like ensuite with a jetted tub and skylight. Additional bedrooms are well-proportioned, offering flexibility for guests, home offices, or multigenerational living. Additional features such as RV parking and a dedicated dog run add meaningful functionality. Outdoor living is equally impressive! A Trex deck equipped with a gas outlet for barbecuing, landscape lighting in the backyard, and timed sprinkler systems serving both the front and rear yards. The home is connected to public water, with a septic system maintained by the City of Camas. Located within the outstanding Camas School District, including Camas High School, this property benefits from a well managed HOA at just $150 per year.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Coles 541-350-3561,

    MORE Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Bradley Wulf, 26761

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 451452793MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan, Jetted Tub, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Central Vacuum, Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Bay Window, Builtin Range, Builtin Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Updated Remodeled, Builtin Oven, Granite, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126
    • Width: 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Built-In Refrigerator, Built In Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Updated Remodeled, Bathroom, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Tile
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,245
    • Total interior livable area: 2,245 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Garden, Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Corral, RVParking, RVBoatStorage
    • Parcel number: 092232968

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Satellite Internet Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Camas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$815,000-0.6%$363/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #451452793 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$820,000$365/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #451452793 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$820,000-1.8%$365/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #451452793 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$835,000$372/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #451452793 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,638 +5.8%$591,345 -1.6%
    2023$5,328 +4.1%$600,795 +9.1%
    2022$5,118 -1.3%$550,715 +20%
    2021$5,186 -5%$458,775 +6.5%
    2020$5,458 $430,915 +2.5%
    2019$5,458 +20.1%$420,547 +12.8%
    2018$4,544 -9.2%$372,893 +8.1%
    2017$5,003 +12.8%$345,107 +3.6%
    2016$4,436 +9.3%$333,262 +9.9%
    2015$4,059 -1.1%$303,378 +4.8%
    2014$4,106 $289,367 +12.7%
    2013$4,106 -5.8%$256,668 -3.6%
    2012$4,357 +0.5%$266,192 -0.5%
    2011$4,336 +1.7%$267,623 -0.7%
    2010$4,265 +2.5%$269,507 -6.9%
    2009$4,161 $289,595 -20.4%
    2008-- $363,900
    2007-- $363,900 +51.3%
    2005-- $240,500
    2004-- $240,500 +11.3%
    2001$2,941 +9.5%$216,100 +3.3%
    2000$2,687 $209,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98607