Discover the thoughtfully designed Braelynn II, in Dunbar Village. This charming two-story townhome offering approximately 1,560 square feet of stylish and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home is perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living without sacrificing comfort or modern convenience. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, café area, and great room—creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a spacious center island, abundant cabinetry, and easy access to the dining area. The great room opens to a private rear patio or deck, with options for covered or screened upgrades to elevate your outdoor living experience. A welcoming foyer leads to a convenient powder room, while the attached one-car garage offers added storage and everyday ease. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and optional tiled shower upgrades. Two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath, and a centrally located laundry area enhances daily convenience. Smart & Stylish Features Include: Home automation system, Tankless water heater, Front and rear yard sprinkler system. Experience smart design and effortless living in the Braelynn II—where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (5/13)
$267,900
154 Odell Dr, Cayce, SC 29033
3beds
1,556sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2026
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$267,300 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$210/mo HOA
What's special
Welcoming foyerBright open-concept layoutTwo-story townhomeTwo additional bedroomsSpacious primary suiteCentrally located laundry areaAbundant cabinetry
- 16 days |
- 247 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Twyla Perkins,
SM South Carolina Brokerage LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633419
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Smooth Surface
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,556
- Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00570101044
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $210 monthly
Location
- Region: Cayce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$267,300
$254,000 - $281,000
$2,097/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Pending sale | $267,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $267,900-6.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $287,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $287,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $287,900-2.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $296,580$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29033