Skip main navigation
For sale
$410,000
3beds
1,410sqft

2019 Paprika Dr, Orlando, FL 32837

3beds
1,410sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1986
6,860 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$291 price/sqft

What's special

Private pool areaOpen-concept living spaceBright and airy feel

Welcome to 2019 Paprika Drive: a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom and 2-bathroom pool home located in one of Orlando’s most convenient locations. As you step inside, you are welcomed by an open-concept living space that creates a bright and airy feel, featuring three bedrooms, the layout offers the ideal balance of privacy ...

11 days
|
903
|
29
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6405583MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Alexandra Araque 407-756-4698,

KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY 407-855-2222

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bathroom 1
  • Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Garage
Features
  • Other, Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,410
  • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Private Mailbox
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground
Lot
  • Size: 6,860 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 222429298802730
  • Zoning: R-1A-C
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1986

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: GINGER MILL PH 02
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Orlando

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $302,740
  • Annual tax amount: $1,996
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$410,000+355.6%$291/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6405583 Report a problem
3/9/1999Sold$90,000$64/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,808 +8.2%$114,387 +3%
2023$1,671 +3.2%$111,055 +3%
2022$1,618 +3.9%$107,820 +3%
2021$1,558 +2%$104,680 +1.4%
2020$1,527 +2.2%$103,235 +2.3%
2019$1,494 +1.8%$100,914 +1.9%
2018$1,468 $99,032 -34.2%
2017$1,468 +2.3%$150,576 +9.1%
2016$1,435 +2.9%$138,051 +10.9%
2015$1,394 -5.2%$124,456 +7.5%
2014$1,471 +2%$115,782 +25.6%
2013$1,441 +0.4%$92,208 +1.1%
2012$1,436 -3%$91,220 -2.3%
2011$1,481 -9.7%$93,371 -13.7%
2010$1,639 $108,218 -11.4%
2009-- $122,187 -30.1%
2008$1,472 -7.4%$174,894 -9.9%
2007$1,589 -4.6%$194,182 +15.8%
2006$1,666 +2.8%$167,733 +26.9%
2005$1,621 +4.8%$132,205 +3.6%
2004$1,547 +1.9%$127,602 +8.7%
2003$1,518 +3.9%$117,393 +15%
2002$1,461 -1.4%$102,116 +13%
2001$1,481 +2.5%$90,341 +8.2%
2000$1,445 $83,513

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,799/mo
Principal & interest
$2071
Property taxes
$728
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $401,700

    $382,000 - $422,000

    $2,509/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32837