Perfectly positioned between Greenville and Spartanburg, 124 Lyman Avenue offers a rare blend of refined living and everyday convenience—without the congestion. Nestled on a quiet street within walking distance to local schools and just minutes from I-85, Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, and Downtown Greer, this home delivers both accessibility and privacy, eligible for USDA loan! Step inside to discover nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where modern elegance meets effortless comfort. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, a full-height designer tile backsplash, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. Wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by tile in all baths for a polished, cohesive aesthetic. Upstairs, the owner’s suite is a true retreat—complete with a private balcony, spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath showcasing dual vanities and a stunning tiled rainfall shower. Just beyond, a stylish upstairs landing with a built-in wet bar creates the perfect transition to the balcony—ideal for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Two additional bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with an expansive covered back porch designed for year-round enjoyment. Built with energy-efficient Low-E windows and durable concrete plank siding, this home offers both beauty and long-term peace of mind. A one-car garage adds everyday convenience to this exceptional property.
New construction
Price cut: $5K (5/17)
$345,000
124 Lyman Ave, Duncan, SC 29334
3beds
1,996sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$349,600 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private balconyBeautifully appointed kitchenSleek quartz countertopsQuiet streetFull-height designer tile backsplashWide-plank luxury vinyl flooringSpa-inspired bath
- 32 days |
- 963 |
- 70 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Morgan 864-386-6698,
Bluefield Realty Group
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588775
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Shower Only, Shower-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Family room
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 24 x 21
Kitchen
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 2nd Floor, Walk-in, Multiple Hookups, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Countertops – Quartz
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 52006099.02
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Crawl Space/Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
Estimated market value
$349,600
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,147/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29334