Free standing 4 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms Open floor plan 4 bedroom/ 2 bathroom house with large backyard located close to Beltway 8 288. Tile floor throughout. Granite countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
House for rent
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
4618 Bryant Ridge Rd, Houston, TX 77053
4beds
1,248sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 1155600050040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,650-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,795-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,800-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850+19.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,550+3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Pro Plus Realtors #65101541 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77053