Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,400

    4619 Redfern Rd, Parma, OH 44134

    4beds
    1,672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $232,400 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,400

    $221,000 - $244,000

    $1,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Cape Cod, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths and 2 car garage home. Located at a short walk or drive of shopping centers, restaurants, multiple parks and schools. It has been freshly painted, has updated electrical and light fixtures, original wood throughout, the kitchen features modern backsplash, vinyl floors and an open concept. Master bedroom could be located in either the first or second floor, since there is a full bath in both floors, the layout is such that you could convert the second floor into a master retreat! The spacious partially finished basement adds 400 Sq ft of entertainment space! Storage is generous all throughout the house. Give us a call for a private showing before its gone.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44708148

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2022Sold$185,000-1.6%$111/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4360105 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Pending sale$188,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4360105 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$188,000-5.1%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4360105 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4352757 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$198,000$118/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4352757 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Pending sale$198,000$118/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4352757 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$198,000+72.2%$118/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4352757 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Sold$115,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listing removed$115,000$69/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - North Royalton / Parma #3441530 Report a problem
    10/26/2013Price change$115,000-3.3%$69/sqft
    9/5/2013Listed for sale$118,900+5%$71/sqft
    4/29/2005Sold$113,250$68/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2166396 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,378 +27%$61,670 +48.1%
    2023$2,661 -1.7%$41,650
    2022$2,706 -0.9%$41,650
    2021$2,732 +15.8%$41,650 +30%
    2020$2,359 +0.6%$32,030 +0%
    2019$2,346 -8%$32,020 0%
    2018$2,550 +6%$32,030 +13.9%
    2017$2,405 +7.2%$28,110
    2016$2,244 $28,110
    2015$2,244 -6.3%$28,110 -7%
    2014$2,396 +2.2%$30,210
    2013$2,343 +4.6%$30,210
    2012$2,241 -10.8%$30,210 -15.7%
    2011$2,511 +9.5%$35,850
    2010$2,294 +0.8%$35,850
    2009$2,275 -4.6%$35,850 -10.9%
    2008$2,384 +7%$40,250
    2007$2,228 +3.3%$40,250
    2006$2,157 +6.8%$40,250 +12.3%
    2005$2,020 +11.1%$35,840
    2004$1,817 +1.6%$35,840
    2003$1,788 +4.9%$35,840 +7.4%
    2002$1,704 -39.7%$33,360
    2001$2,826 -0.1%$33,360
    2000$2,829 $33,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44134