Skip main navigation
55+ community
$659,990

9819 Lori Anne Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21042

3beds
2,734sqft
: 
Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$659,200 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Bright modern aestheticQuartz countertopsHarbor cabinetry
This home is based on the Caroline | Finished Basement plan.
Quick Move-In: Interior Caroline with Finished Basement - August Delivery Discover an exceptional opportunity at Bethany Glen 55+ Villas with this beautifully finished Interior Caroline, ready for June move-in. Thoughtfully designed with Harbor cabinetry, quartz countertops, and LVP flooring throughout the main level, this home offers a bright, modern aesthetic paired with low-maintenance living. The first-floor Owner's Suite provides everyday comfort and convenience, while a finished basement adds flexible space for entertaining, hobbies, or hosting guests. Enjoy mornings or evenings on your covered porch, extending your living space outdoors. This home is completely finished and priced under $700K, with no condo fees-just an HOA, making it an outstanding value in a community everyone loves. Don't miss your chance to own a beautifully upgraded Caroline in Bethany Glen. Schedule your tour today!
671
|
18
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ryan Homes

Source: Ryan HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
  • Central Air
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Ryan Homes

Community & HOA

Community
  • Senior community: Yes
  • Subdivision: Bethany Glen 55+ Villas
Location
  • Region: Ellicott City

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
9957 Wisteria Lane, Ellicott City, MD 21042

Source: Ryan Homes

2 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
9819 Lori Anne Ln
$659,9903 bed / 3 bathAvailable August 2026
9841 Lori Anne Ln$689,9903 bed / 3 bathAvailable June 2026

Source: Ryan Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$659,200

$626,000 - $692,000

$3,859/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$659,990-5.7%$241/sqft
Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
4/24/2026Listed for sale$699,990$256/sqft
Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 21042