4809 Great Oaks Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
What's special
Built by Trusted Tradesmen Co and Daniel Builders—a local builder known for integrity, craftsmanship, and trust—this striking new construction makes a bold first impression with its matte black exterior, cedar-accented columns, and extra-wide front porch. Black windows, gutters, and board-and-batten cement board siding create a clean, modern aesthetic while offering low-maintenance ...
- 18 days |
- 1,818 |
- 76 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 02, 2026 at 10:14pm
At Home Associates 864-777-0125,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson,
Amy Tippitt 864-326-5515,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x6
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x4
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x5
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x6
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x12
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x7
Other
- Dimensions: Dock 30x28
Pantry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6x4
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Jack and Jill Bath, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Smooth Ceilings, Shower Only, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,901
- Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Dock Access, Other, See Remarks, Water Access, Waterfront
- Body of water: Hartwell
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits, Other, Subdivision, See Remarks, Trees, Views, Wooded, Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 0660501033000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction,Never Occupied
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Daniel Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $405/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,970
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,900$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$763,800
$726,000 - $802,000
$2,438/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29625