Welcome to this bottom unit condo with 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, offering a bright and open floor plan all on the first level. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen and open to a private, enclosed balcony—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit laundry closet for a stacked washer and dryer. The home also includes a 2-car garage plus storage cabinets, providing plenty of space for your belongings. Centrally located with easy access to the 125, 54, 94 freeways, Downtown San Diego, Mission Valley, Grossmont Center, and more. Don’t miss this great opportunity to own a comfortable home in a prime location!
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
$480,000
462 Bluffview Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977
3beds
975sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$486,400 Zestimate®
$492/sqft
$480/mo HOA
What's special
Private enclosed balcony
- 42 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rene Hernandez DRE #02041837 619-339-4365,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2602499
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 975 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Details
- Parcel number: 5862504213
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management, Maintenance Front Yard
- HOA fee: $480 monthly
- HOA name: Bonita Grande
- HOA phone: 619-270-7360
Location
- Region: Spring Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $492/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $530,400
- Annual tax amount: $7,352
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$486,400
$462,000 - $511,000
$3,336/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $480,000$492/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000+515.4%$492/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/1995 | Sold | $78,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 +246.8% | $530,400 +317.6% |
| 2024 | $2,120 +3.2% | $127,008 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,053 +3.5% | $124,519 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,983 +0.3% | $122,078 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,977 +3% | $119,685 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,920 +43.4% | $118,459 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,339 -23.2% | $116,138 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,744 +4.6% | $113,862 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,668 +3.4% | $111,630 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,613 +1.5% | $109,442 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,588 +1.3% | $107,799 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $105,688 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $105,211 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $103,149 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $101,127 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $100,372 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $100,611 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $98,639 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,706 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,811 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $92,953 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $91,131 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,462 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $87,709 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91977